funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Brian Soukup Foundation

EIN 82-3456010 · Scottsdale, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Brian Soukup Foundation of Scottsdale, AZ (EIN 82-3456010) reported 7 grants paid totaling $752,061 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$752,061

7 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$22,061
20231$500,000
20243$117,500
20252$112,500

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Brian Soukup Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Catholic Relief ServicesUHarlan, IA2$522,0612023
The Papal Foundation 23-2511991CChester, PA2$200,0002025
Lovefoco 99-3275093BFort Collins, CO1$12,5002025
Augustine InstituteUGreenwood Village, CO1$10,0002024
St Joseph School 84-0417134DFort Collins, CO1$7,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Brian Soukup Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Papal Foundation Chester, PAC$100,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202610929349100511
2025Lovefoco Fort Collins, COB$12,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202610929349100511
2024The Papal Foundation Chester, PAC$100,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202540639349100209
2024Augustine Institute Greenwood Village, COU$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202540639349100209
2024St Joseph School Fort Collins, COD$7,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202540639349100209
2023Catholic Relief Services Harlan, IAU$500,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202420869349100932
2022Catholic Relief Services Harlan, IAU$22,061paidGENERAL SUPPORT202330899349100513

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202610929349100511
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540639349100209
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202420869349100932
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202330899349100513

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823456010.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.