Grants paid by Dale F & Deborah E Taylor Family Foundation
EIN 82-3502634 · Lubbock, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Dale F & Deborah E Taylor Family Foundation of Lubbock, TX (EIN 82-3502634) reported 25 grants paid totaling $148,083 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$148,083
25 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $7,750 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $39,150 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $42,433 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $58,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Dale F & Deborah E Taylor Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Food 2 Kids 76-0270459 | D | Wolfforth, TX | 3 | $36,500 | 2024 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Lubbock, TX | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Texas Girls & Boys Ranch 23-7292527 | C | Lubbock, TX | 3 | $17,500 | 2024 |
| High Point Village 61-1562223 | B | Lubbock, TX | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| West Tex Heros Homes 45-1266036 | C | Lubbock, TX | 2 | $11,500 | 2024 |
| Lubbock County Jr Livestock 75-2038585 | D | Lubbock, TX | 2 | $10,100 | 2024 |
| Lubbock Cnty Jr Livestock | U | Lubbock, TX | 1 | $7,150 | 2022 |
| Am Cancer Society | U | Lubbock, TX | 1 | $6,500 | 2022 |
| Lubbock Cnty Jr Life Stock | U | Wolfforth, TX | 1 | $5,250 | 2020 |
| Race Track Chaplaincy 23-7181877 | D | Lexington, KY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Samaritans Purse 58-1437002 | B | Boone, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Erath County Livestock Assoc 23-7273237 | C | Stephenville, TX | 2 | $3,083 | 2024 |
| Make a Wish Foundation | U | Lubbock, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Tunnel 2 Towers | U | Staten Island, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Santo Stock Show | U | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Lubbock, TX | U | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202521819349100122 |
| 2024 | Food 2 Kids Wolfforth, TX | D | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202521819349100122 |
| 2024 | High Point Village Lubbock, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202521819349100122 |
| 2024 | Texas Boys & Girls Ranch Lubbock, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202521819349100122 |
| 2024 | Samaritans Purse Boone, NC | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202521819349100122 |
| 2024 | West Texas Homes for Heroes Lubbock, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202521819349100122 |
| 2024 | Race Track Chaplaincy Lexington, KY | D | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202521819349100122 |
| 2024 | Lubbock County Jr Livestock Lubbock, TX | D | $4,750 | paid | SUPPORT | 202521819349100122 |
| 2024 | Tunnel 2 Towers Staten Island, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202521819349100122 |
| 2024 | Erath County Livestock Assoc Stephenville, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202521819349100122 |
| 2024 | Santo Stock Show San Antonio, TX | U | $500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202521819349100122 |
| 2023 | Food 2 Kids Wolfforth, TX | D | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202441999349100209 |
| 2023 | Lubbock County Jr Livestock Lubbock, TX | D | $5,350 | paid | SUPPORT | 202441999349100209 |
| 2023 | High Point Village Lubbock, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202441999349100209 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Lubbock, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202441999349100209 |
| 2023 | Texas Girls & Boys Ranch Lubbock, TX | C | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202441999349100209 |
| 2023 | Erath County Livestock Assoc Stephenville, TX | C | $2,083 | paid | SUPPORT | 202441999349100209 |
| 2022 | Texas Girls and Boys Ranch Lubbock, TX | C | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202303139349101335 |
| 2022 | Lubbock Cnty Jr Livestock Lubbock, TX | U | $7,150 | paid | SUPPORT | 202303139349101335 |
| 2022 | Am Cancer Society Lubbock, TX | U | $6,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202303139349101335 |
| 2022 | West Tex Heros Homes Lubbock, TX | C | $6,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202303139349101335 |
| 2022 | Food 2 Kids Wolfforth, TX | D | $6,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202303139349101335 |
| 2022 | High Point Village Lubbock, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202303139349101335 |
| 2020 | Lubbock Cnty Jr Life Stock Wolfforth, TX | U | $5,250 | paid | HELP KIDS | 202103159349101630 |
| 2020 | Make a Wish Foundation Lubbock, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | HELP KIDS | 202103159349101630 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202521819349100122 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202441999349100209 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303139349101335 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103159349101630 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823502634.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.