Grants paid by King Trinitas Foundation Inc
EIN 82-3571668 · Lafayette, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
King Trinitas Foundation Inc of Lafayette, IN (EIN 82-3571668) reported 16 grants paid totaling $445,117 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$445,117
16 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $432,117 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $2,500 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $6,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from King Trinitas Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faith Church School | U | Lafayette, IN | 1 | $262,500 | 2018 |
| Faith Church | U | Lafayette, IN | 1 | $100,000 | 2018 |
| Faith Properties Inc 45-4356022 | D | Lafayette, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| United Way | U | Lafayette, IN | 1 | $10,159 | 2018 |
| Indiana University Foundation 35-6018940 | C | Bloomington, IN | 3 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| National Multifamily Houseing Council Research Foundation 52-1127504 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Faith Christian School Inc 35-2150264 | B | Lafayette, IN | 3 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Montgomery Center for Research in Child & Adolescent Development Inc 02-0629183 | B | Exton, PA | 1 | $1,458 | 2018 |
| Sagamore Council Bsa | U | Kokomo, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Sheriff's Association Youth Leadership Camp | U | Avon, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Gun Owners Foundation 52-1297380 | B | Springfield, VA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Disabled American Veterans | U | Cold Spring, KY | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Faith Christian School Inc Lafayette, IN | B | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUNDS | 202542339349100524 |
| 2023 | Faith Christian School Inc Lafayette, IN | B | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUNDS | 202423209349102422 |
| 2022 | Indiana University Foundation Indianapolis, IN | C | $2,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUNDS | 202302289349100625 |
| 2022 | Sheriff's Association Youth Leadership Camp Avon, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUNDS | 202302289349100625 |
| 2022 | Gun Owners Foundation Springfield, VA | B | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUNDS | 202302289349100625 |
| 2022 | Sagamore Council Bsa Kokomo, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUNDS | 202302289349100625 |
| 2022 | Faith Christian School Inc Lafayette, IN | B | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUNDS | 202302289349100625 |
| 2020 | Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, IN | C | $2,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 202123149349101307 |
| 2018 | Faith Church School Lafayette, IN | U | $262,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 201912559349100601 |
| 2018 | Faith Church Lafayette, IN | U | $100,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 201912559349100601 |
| 2018 | Faith Properties Inc Lafayette, IN | D | $50,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 201912559349100601 |
| 2018 | United Way Lafayette, IN | U | $10,159 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 201912559349100601 |
| 2018 | National Multifamily Houseing Council Research Foundation Washington, DC | C | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 201912559349100601 |
| 2018 | Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, IN | B | $2,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 201912559349100601 |
| 2018 | Montgomery Center for Research in Child & Adolescent Development Inc Exton, PA | B | $1,458 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 201912559349100601 |
| 2018 | Disabled American Veterans Cold Spring, KY | U | $500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 201912559349100601 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542339349100524 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349102422 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302289349100625 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123149349101307 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912559349100601 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823571668.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.