funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by King Trinitas Foundation Inc

EIN 82-3571668 · Lafayette, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

King Trinitas Foundation Inc of Lafayette, IN (EIN 82-3571668) reported 16 grants paid totaling $445,117 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$445,117

16 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20188$432,117
20201$2,500
20225$6,500
20231$2,000
20241$2,000

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from King Trinitas Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Faith Church SchoolULafayette, IN1$262,5002018
Faith ChurchULafayette, IN1$100,0002018
Faith Properties Inc 45-4356022DLafayette, IN1$50,0002018
United WayULafayette, IN1$10,1592018
Indiana University Foundation 35-6018940CBloomington, IN3$7,5002022
National Multifamily Houseing Council Research Foundation 52-1127504CWashington, DC1$5,0002018
Faith Christian School Inc 35-2150264BLafayette, IN3$5,0002024
Montgomery Center for Research in Child & Adolescent Development Inc 02-0629183BExton, PA1$1,4582018
Sagamore Council BsaUKokomo, IN1$1,0002022
Sheriff's Association Youth Leadership CampUAvon, IN1$1,0002022
Gun Owners Foundation 52-1297380BSpringfield, VA1$1,0002022
Disabled American VeteransUCold Spring, KY1$5002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by King Trinitas Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Faith Christian School Inc Lafayette, INB$2,000paidCONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUNDS202542339349100524
2023Faith Christian School Inc Lafayette, INB$2,000paidCONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUNDS202423209349102422
2022Indiana University Foundation Indianapolis, INC$2,500paidCONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUNDS202302289349100625
2022Sheriff's Association Youth Leadership Camp Avon, INU$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUNDS202302289349100625
2022Gun Owners Foundation Springfield, VAB$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUNDS202302289349100625
2022Sagamore Council Bsa Kokomo, INU$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUNDS202302289349100625
2022Faith Christian School Inc Lafayette, INB$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUNDS202302289349100625
2020Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INC$2,500paidCONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND202123149349101307
2018Faith Church School Lafayette, INU$262,500paidCONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND201912559349100601
2018Faith Church Lafayette, INU$100,000paidCONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND201912559349100601
2018Faith Properties Inc Lafayette, IND$50,000paidCONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND201912559349100601
2018United Way Lafayette, INU$10,159paidCONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND201912559349100601
2018National Multifamily Houseing Council Research Foundation Washington, DCC$5,000paidCONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND201912559349100601
2018Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INB$2,500paidCONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND201912559349100601
2018Montgomery Center for Research in Child & Adolescent Development Inc Exton, PAB$1,458paidCONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND201912559349100601
2018Disabled American Veterans Cold Spring, KYU$500paidCONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND201912559349100601

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542339349100524
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349102422
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302289349100625
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123149349101307
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912559349100601

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823571668.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.