funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Murphy's Backpacks Inc C/O Robert T Napier Harrison & Held

EIN 82-3616959 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B90

Murphy's Backpacks Inc C/O Robert T Napier Harrison & Held of Chicago, IL (EIN 82-3616959) reported 16 grants paid totaling $268,376 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$268,376

16 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$29,955
20213$68,753
20223$51,134
20234$57,311
20243$61,223

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Murphy's Backpacks Inc C/O Robert T Napier Harrison & Held, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Palmetto Elementary School - Collier County School SystemUNaples, FL5$95,7342024
Shadowlawn Elementary School - Miami-Dade County School SystemUMiami, FL4$75,1172024
Lovett School - Chicago Public SchoolsUChicago, IL3$56,5182022
Joseph Lovett Elementary School - Chicago Public SchoolsUChicago, IL2$37,5982024
Echo Mountain Primary School 30-0698717DPhoenix, AZ1$2,2452023
Village Oaks Elementary School - Collier County School SystemUImmokalee, FL1$1,1642020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Murphy's Backpacks Inc C/O Robert T Napier Harrison & Held
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Shadowlawn Elementary School - Miami-Dade County School System Miami, FLU$21,071paidGENERAL PURPOSES202531569349100303
2024Palmetto Elementary School - Collier County School System Naples, FLU$20,350paidGENERAL PURPOSES202531569349100303
2024Joseph Lovett Elementary School - Chicago Public Schools Chicago, ILU$19,802paidGENERAL PURPOSES202531569349100303
2023Shadowlawn Elementary School - Miami-Dade County School System Miami, FLU$18,673paidGENERAL PURPOSES202441299349101514
2023Palmetto Elementary School - Collier County School System Naples, FLU$18,597paidGENERAL PURPOSES202441299349101514
2023Joseph Lovett Elementary School - Chicago Public Schools Chicago, ILU$17,796paidGENERAL PURPOSES202441299349101514
2023Echo Mountain Primary School Phoenix, AZD$2,245paidGENERAL PURPOSES202441299349101514
2022Palmetto Elementary School - Collier County School System Naples, FLU$20,674paidGENERAL PURPOSES202312229349100706
2022Shadowlawn Elementary School - Miami-Dade County School System Miami, FLU$15,671paidGENERAL PURPOSES202312229349100706
2022Lovett School - Chicago Public Schools Chicago, ILU$14,789paidGENERAL PURPOSES202312229349100706
2021Lovett School - Chicago Public Schools Chicago, ILU$25,072paidGENERAL PURPOSES202241239349102009
2021Palmetto Elementary School - Collier County School System Naples, FLU$23,979paidGENERAL PURPOSES202241239349102009
2021Shadowlawn Elementary School - Miami-Dade County School System Miami, FLU$19,702paidGENERAL PURPOSES202241239349102009
2020Lovett School - Chicago Public Schools Chicago, ILU$16,657paidGENERAL PURPOSES202112029349100616
2020Palmetto Elementary School - Collier County School System Naples, FLU$12,134paidGENERAL PURPOSES202112029349100616
2020Village Oaks Elementary School - Collier County School System Immokalee, FLU$1,164paidGENERAL PURPOSES202112029349100616

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531569349100303
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441299349101514
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312229349100706
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241239349102009
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112029349100616

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823616959.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.