funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Crucibles Fire Inc

EIN 82-3631968 · Canton, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X83

Crucibles Fire Inc of Canton, TX (EIN 82-3631968) reported 3 grants paid totaling $2,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,500

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$400
20242$2,100

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Crucibles Fire Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Way of the Cross 76-0511271CDallas, TX1$2,0002024
Freedom Shield 84-3632862CLewisville, TX1$4002022
Hawkwood FoundationULewisville, TX1$1002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Crucibles Fire Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Way of the Cross Dallas, TXC$2,000paidSUPPORT202522759349100822
2024Hawkwood Foundation Lewisville, TXU$100paidSUPPORT202522759349100822
2022Freedom Shield Lewisville, TXC$400paidSUPPORT ORGANIZATION202331359349102513

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522759349100822
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331359349102513

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823631968.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.