Grants paid by Reed Family Foundation Inc
EIN 82-3633773 · College Grove, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Reed Family Foundation Inc of College Grove, TN (EIN 82-3633773) reported 16 grants paid totaling $94,788 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$94,788
16 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $2,500 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $12,500 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $25,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $12,588 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $3,200 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $13,300 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $25,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Reed Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crosspoint Church 83-1831290 | D | Nashville, TN | 4 | $43,700 | 2025 |
| First Presbyterian Church 37-1564371 | C | Orange Beach, AL | 2 | $25,500 | 2020 |
| (name not stated) | U | 2 | $12,500 | 2020 | |
| Palmetto Street Church of God | U | Florence, SC | 1 | $5,388 | 2022 |
| Orange Beach Presbyterian Church | U | Orange Beach, AL | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| The Grove | U | College Grove, TN | 1 | $2,400 | 2022 |
| Young Life Charity 84-0385934 | D | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Missionscape 64-0924712 | C | Meridian, MS | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Nashville Covenant School | U | Nashville, TN | 2 | $300 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Crosspoint Church Nashville, TN | D | $25,200 | paid | unrestricted | 202610849349100216 |
| 2025 | Young Life Charity Colorado Springs, CO | D | $0 | paid | unrestricted | 202610849349100216 |
| 2025 | Nashville Covenant School Nashville, TN | U | $0 | paid | unrestricted | 202610849349100216 |
| 2024 | Crosspoint Church Nashville, TN | D | $11,000 | paid | unrestricted | 202512879349100216 |
| 2024 | Young Life Charity Colorado Springs, CO | D | $2,000 | paid | unrestricted | 202512879349100216 |
| 2024 | Nashville Covenant School Nashville, TN | U | $300 | paid | unrestricted | 202512879349100216 |
| 2023 | Crosspoint Church Nashville, TN | D | $2,700 | paid | unrestricted | 202442579349100119 |
| 2023 | Missionscape Meridian, MS | C | $500 | paid | unrestricted | 202442579349100119 |
| 2022 | Palmetto Street Church of God Florence, SC | U | $5,388 | paid | unrestricted | 202332829349100523 |
| 2022 | Crosspoint Church Nashville, TN | D | $4,800 | paid | unrestricted | 202332829349100523 |
| 2022 | The Grove College Grove, TN | U | $2,400 | paid | unrestricted | 202332829349100523 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church Orange Beach, AL | C | $13,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202142959349100909 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $10,000 | paid | 202142959349100909 | |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $2,500 | paid | 202142959349100909 | |
| 2019 | First Presbyterian Church Orange Beach, AL | C | $12,500 | paid | Unrestricted | 202031909349101023 |
| 2018 | Orange Beach Presbyterian Church Orange Beach, AL | U | $2,500 | paid | Unrestricted | 201932549349100303 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610849349100216 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512879349100216 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442579349100119 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332829349100523 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142959349100909 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031909349101023 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932549349100303 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823633773.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.