funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by The Elliott Family Private Foundation

EIN 82-3656385 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Elliott Family Private Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 82-3656385) reported 20 grants paid totaling $271,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$271,000

20 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$25,000
20202$15,000
20222$10,000
20234$35,000
20247$122,000
20254$64,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from The Elliott Family Private Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Healing Waters International Inc 46-0472149CGolden, CO3$140,0002025
Young LifeUWichita, KS4$45,0002024
Society for the Advancement of Ecclesial Theology 26-2742007BOak Park, IL2$20,0002024
Train International 94-3432758BJoplin, MO3$15,0002025
Young LifeUTulsa, OK2$10,0002022
Lake Geneva Foundation 39-0922378BLake Geneva, WI1$10,0002023
Desert Springs Bible Church 86-0337007BPhoenix, AZ1$10,0002024
Max Mcgraw Wildlife Foundation 36-2519612BDundee, IL1$7,5002025
Soul Print Incorporated 92-3738868BOverland Park, KS1$7,0002024
Dallas Willard Ministries 46-2946921CChatsworth, CA1$5,0002023
College and Career Ministries 33-0019749BOrange, CA1$1,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Elliott Family Private Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Healing Waters International Inc Denver, COB$50,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202621349349102512
2025Max Mcgraw Wildlife Foundation Dundee, ILB$7,500paidGeneral & Unrestricted202621349349102512
2025Train International Joplin, MOB$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202621349349102512
2025College and Career Ministries Orange, CAB$1,500paidThe Leadership Institute202621349349102512
2024Healing Waters International Inc Golden, COC$75,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202502689349100110
2024Society for the Advancement of Ecclesial Theology Oak Park, ILB$15,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202502689349100110
2024Desert Springs Bible Church Phoenix, AZB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202502689349100110
2024Soul Print Incorporated Overland Park, KSB$7,000paidSoul Care Retreat202502689349100110
2024Train International Joplin, MOB$5,000paidMinistry support202502689349100110
2024Young Life Wichita, KSU$5,000paidMinistry support KS128202502689349100110
2024Train International Joplin, MOB$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202502689349100110
2023Healing Waters International Inc Golden, COC$15,000paidGuatemala truck fund202441659349100024
2023Lake Geneva Foundation Lake Geneva, WIB$10,000paidCapitol Campaign202441659349100024
2023Dallas Willard Ministries Chatsworth, CAC$5,000paidSchool of Kingdom Living202441659349100024
2023Society for the Advancement of Ecclesial Theology Oak Park, ILB$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202441659349100024
2022Young Life Wichita, KSU$5,000paidSharon Lessig Campership Legacy Scholarship Fund202321019349102677
2022Young Life Tulsa, OKU$5,000paidSpiritual Formation202321019349102677
2020Young Life Wichita, KSU$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202112719349100106
2020Young Life Tulsa, OKU$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202112719349100106
2019Young Life Wichita, KSU$25,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202012119349100121

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621349349102512
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502689349100110
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441659349100024
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321019349102677
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112719349100106
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202012119349100121

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823656385.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.