Grants paid by Todd Family Foundation
EIN 82-3660662 · Mapleton, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12
Todd Family Foundation of Mapleton, UT (EIN 82-3660662) reported 13 grants paid totaling $1,222,066 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,222,066
13 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $199,601 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $190,260 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $218,205 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $204,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $197,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $213,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Todd Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Utah Valley University 87-0280648 | B | Orem, UT | 6 | $510,000 | 2025 |
| Schwab Charitable | U | Orlando, FL | 4 | $358,465 | 2025 |
| Lds Philantropies | U | Provo, UT | 1 | $200,000 | 2025 |
| Philanthropies | U | Provo, UT | 1 | $104,000 | 2023 |
| Lds Philanthropies | U | Provo, UT | 1 | $49,601 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lds Philantropies Provo, UT | U | $200,000 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 202611359349102546 |
| 2025 | Utah Valley University Orem, UT | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 202611359349102546 |
| 2025 | Schwab Charitable Orlando, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 202611359349102546 |
| 2024 | Schwab Charitable Orlando, FL | U | $147,000 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 202501339349104185 |
| 2024 | Utah Valley University Orem, UT | B | $50,000 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 202501339349104185 |
| 2023 | Philanthropies Provo, UT | U | $104,000 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 202421359349104012 |
| 2023 | Utah Valley University Orem, UT | B | $100,000 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 202421359349104012 |
| 2022 | Schwab Charitable Orlando, FL | U | $118,205 | paid | DONOR ADVISED FUND | 202311359349103336 |
| 2022 | Utah Valley University Orem, UT | B | $100,000 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 202311359349103336 |
| 2021 | Utah Valley University Orem, UT | B | $100,000 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 202201299349102070 |
| 2021 | Schwab Charitable Orlando, FL | U | $90,260 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 202201299349102070 |
| 2020 | Utah Valley University Orem, UT | B | $150,000 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 202121659349100717 |
| 2020 | Lds Philanthropies Provo, UT | U | $49,601 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 202121659349100717 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611359349102546 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501339349104185 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421359349104012 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311359349103336 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201299349102070 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121659349100717 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823660662.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.