funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Pulsipher Family Foundation

EIN 82-3693312 · Cedar Hills, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12

Pulsipher Family Foundation of Cedar Hills, UT (EIN 82-3693312) reported 8 grants paid totaling $253,010 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$253,010

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$32,000
20211$35,000
20221$50,000
20231$50,000
20242$40,000
20252$46,010

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Pulsipher Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Church of Jesus Christ of LatteUSalt Lake City, UT6$231,0102025
Intermountain FoundationUSalt Lake City, UT1$12,0002025
Pal Humanitarian 46-5344270DLayton, UT1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pulsipher Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Church of Jesus Christ of Latte Salt Lake City, UTU$34,010paidTO SUPPORT CHARITY202601349349102595
2025Intermountain Foundation Salt Lake City, UTU$12,000paidSUPPORT PRIMARY HEALTH - CHILDREN202601349349102595
2024The Church of Jesus Christ of Latte Salt Lake City, UTU$30,000paidTO SUPPORT CHARITY202521339349103912
2024Pal Humanitarian Layton, UTD$10,000paidSUPPORT DOMINCAN WOMEN- GIRL SHELTER202521339349103912
2023The Church of Jesus Christ of Latte Salt Lake City, UTU$50,000paidTO SUPPORT CHARITY202421909349100157
2022The Church of Jesus Christ of Latte Salt Lake City, UTU$50,000paidTO SUPPORT CHARITY202341289349102659
2021The Church of Jesus Christ of Latte Salt Lake City, UTU$35,000paidTO SUPPORT CHARITY202201589349100805
2020The Church of Jesus Christ of Latte Salt Lake City, UTU$32,000paidTO SUPPORT CHARITY202221749349100517

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601349349102595
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521339349103912
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421909349100157
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349102659
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201589349100805
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202221749349100517

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823693312.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.