Grants paid by Archer Foundation
EIN 82-3722916 · Redondo Beach, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12
Archer Foundation of Redondo Beach, CA (EIN 82-3722916) reported 8 grants paid totaling $24,399 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$24,399
8 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $2,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $7,468 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $6,585 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $3,746 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $4,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Archer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redondo Beach Educational Foundation 33-0470935 | B | Redondo Beach, CA | 4 | $14,665 | 2025 |
| Center for the Pacific Asian Family 95-3532351 | B | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $3,234 | 2022 |
| Usc Athletic Fund | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Cathedral Pious Foundation 47-4075821 | D | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| C4 Foundation 83-0932529 | D | San Diego, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Redondo Beach Educational Foundation Redondo Beach, CA | B | $4,100 | paid | Fund Public Education programs | 202601349349100915 |
| 2024 | Redondo Beach Education Foundation Redondo Beach, CA | C | $3,746 | paid | FUND PUBLIC EDUCATION | 202532889349100118 |
| 2023 | Redondo Beach Education Foundation Redondo Beach, CA | C | $3,585 | paid | Fund ongoing activities | 202422569349100742 |
| 2023 | Usc Athletic Fund Los Angeles, CA | U | $3,000 | paid | Fund ongoing activities | 202422569349100742 |
| 2022 | Center for the Pacific Asian Family Los Angeles, CA | B | $3,234 | paid | End domestic and sexual violence in API community | 202331679349100713 |
| 2022 | Redondo Beach Education Foundation Redondo Beach, CA | C | $3,234 | paid | Providing School enrichment to RBUSD | 202331679349100713 |
| 2022 | C4 Foundation San Diego, CA | D | $1,000 | paid | NSW treatment for Navy Seals | 202331679349100713 |
| 2020 | Cathedral Pious Foundation Los Angeles, CA | D | $2,500 | paid | Religious Education | 202142639349100069 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601349349100915 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532889349100118 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422569349100742 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331679349100713 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202142639349100069 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823722916.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.