funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Maurice J Lezell Charitable Trust

EIN 82-3739202 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Maurice J Lezell Charitable Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 82-3739202) reported 30 grants paid totaling $261,480 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$261,480

30 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20216$54,774
20226$58,500
20236$46,446
20246$50,292
20256$51,468

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Maurice J Lezell Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Jewish Joint Committee IncUNew York, NY5$43,5802025
City of HopeUDuarte, CA5$43,5802025
St Jude Childrens Research Hospital 62-0646012BMemphis, TN5$43,5802025
Province of St JosephUAppleton, WI5$43,5802025
Holocaust Memorial Center 38-2402635BFarmington Hills, MI5$43,5802025
The Salvation Army 36-2167910BHoffman Estates, IL5$43,5802025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Maurice J Lezell Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025American Jewish Joint Committee Inc New York, NYU$8,578paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349102346
2025Holocaust Memorial Center Farmington Hills, MIB$8,578paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349102346
2025The Salvation Army Hoffman Est, ILB$8,578paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349102346
2025City of Hope Duarte, CAU$8,578paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349102346
2025Province of St Joseph Appleton, WIU$8,578paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349102346
2025St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$8,578paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349102346
2024City of Hope Duarte, CAU$8,382paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349104808
2024Province of St Joseph Appleton, WIU$8,382paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349104808
2024Holocaust Memorial Center Farmington Hills, MIB$8,382paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349104808
2024American Jewish Joint Committee Inc New York, NYU$8,382paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349104808
2024St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$8,382paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349104808
2024The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, ILB$8,382paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349104808
2023American Jewish Joint Committee Inc New York, NYU$7,741paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349100819
2023City of Hope Duarte, CAU$7,741paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349100819
2023The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, ILB$7,741paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349100819
2023Province of St Joseph Appleton, WIU$7,741paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349100819
2023Holocaust Memorial Center Farmington Hills, MIB$7,741paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349100819
2023St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$7,741paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349100819
2022American Jewish Joint Committee Inc New York, NYU$9,750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202342429349100424
2022St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$9,750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202342429349100424
2022Holocaust Memorial Center Farmington Hills, MIB$9,750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202342429349100424
2022Province of St Joseph Appleton, WIU$9,750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202342429349100424
2022The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, ILB$9,750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202342429349100424
2022City of Hope Duarte, CAU$9,750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202342429349100424
2021Province of St Joseph Appleton, WIU$9,129paidGENERAL SUPPORT202322439349100232
2021Holocaust Memorial Center Farmington Hills, MIB$9,129paidGENERAL SUPPORT202322439349100232
2021City of Hope Duarte, CAU$9,129paidGENERAL SUPPORT202322439349100232
2021American Jewish Joint Committee Inc New York, NYU$9,129paidGENERAL SUPPORT202322439349100232
2021St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$9,129paidGENERAL SUPPORT202322439349100232
2021The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, ILB$9,129paidGENERAL SUPPORT202322439349100232

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349102346
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349104808
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441289349100819
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342429349100424
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202322439349100232

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823739202.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.