funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Unc Rockingham Health Care Inc

EIN 82-3745228 · Eden, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E20

Unc Rockingham Health Care Inc of Eden, NC (EIN 82-3745228) reported 8 grants paid totaling $6,954 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,954

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$6,954
20201$0
20211$0
20221$0
20231$0
20241$0
20251$0

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Unc Rockingham Health Care Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rockingham Community College 56-0812577AWentworth, NC1$6,9542019
Rockingham County Schools 56-1813738AEden, NC7$02025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Unc Rockingham Health Care Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Rockingham County Schools Eden, NCA$0 + $982,196 non-cashpaidSTAFFING AND SUPPORT OF STUDENT HEALTH CENTERS202601249349301820
2024Rockingham County Schools Eden, NCA$0 + $907,486 non-cashpaidSEE PART IV202521219349301952
2023Rockingham County Schools Eden, NCA$0 + $899,686 non-cashpaidSEE PART IV202421159349301807
2022Rockingham County Schools Eden, NCA$0 + $781,094 non-cashpaidSEE PART IV202341309349302449
2021Rockingham County Schools Eden, NCA$0 + $668,867 non-cashpaidStaffing and Support of Student Health Centers202231189349300328
2020Rockingham County Schools Eden, NCA$0 + $640,070 non-cashpaidStaffing and Support of Student Health Centers202101459349300120
2019Rockingham Community College Wentworth, NCA$6,954paidAnatomy & Physiology Textbooks202011289349302301
2019Rockingham County Schools Eden, NCA$0 + $770,970 non-cashpaidStaffing and Support of Student Health Centers202011289349302301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202601249349301820
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521219349301952
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421159349301807
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341309349302449
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202231189349300328
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202101459349300120
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.3202011289349302301

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823745228.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.