Grants paid by Schwartz Foundation Trust the
EIN 82-3829182 · Freehold, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50
Schwartz Foundation Trust the of Freehold, NJ (EIN 82-3829182) reported 16 grants paid totaling $463,670 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$463,670
16 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $58,160 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $405,510 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Schwartz Foundation Trust the, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Binyan Yerushalaim Inc 11-3514870 | C | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $225,000 | 2022 |
| Bnei Torah 06-1594021 | C | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $170,000 | 2022 |
| Torah Temimah of Lakewood Inc 46-5000686 | B | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Cong Tiferes Shulem | U | Lakewood, NJ | 2 | $12,500 | 2022 |
| Yeshiva Stolin Karlin 47-4288502 | B | Lakewood, NJ | 2 | $10,300 | 2022 |
| Talmud Torah Toldos Yakov Yosef 85-2859903 | C | Lakewood, NJ | 2 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| Yeshiva Nesivos Hatorah 81-0701281 | B | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Cong Whispering Pines | U | Lakewood, NJ | 2 | $3,500 | 2022 |
| Various Charitable Organizations | U | Freehold, NJ | 1 | $1,960 | 2020 |
| Lakewood Cheder School 22-2137420 | C | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $1,010 | 2022 |
| Yeahiva Toras Aron Inc | U | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Cong Anshei Howell Charity Inc | U | Howell, NJ | 1 | $900 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Binyan Yerushalaim Inc Brooklyn, NY | C | $225,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202320899349100722 |
| 2022 | Bnei Torah Brooklyn, NY | C | $170,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202320899349100722 |
| 2022 | Talmud Torah Toldos Yakov Yosef Lakewood, NJ | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202320899349100722 |
| 2022 | Cong Tiferes Shulem Lakewood, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202320899349100722 |
| 2022 | Yeshiva Stolin Karlin Lakewood, NJ | B | $1,600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202320899349100722 |
| 2022 | Lakewood Cheder School Lakewood, NJ | C | $1,010 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202320899349100722 |
| 2022 | Cong Whispering Pines Lakewood, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202320899349100722 |
| 2022 | Yeahiva Toras Aron Inc Lakewood, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202320899349100722 |
| 2022 | Cong Anshei Howell Charity Inc Howell, NJ | U | $900 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202320899349100722 |
| 2020 | Torah Temimah of Lakewood Inc Lakewood, NJ | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103309349100500 |
| 2020 | Cong Tiferes Shulem Lakewood, NJ | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103309349100500 |
| 2020 | Yeshiva Stolin Karlin Lakewood, NJ | B | $8,700 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103309349100500 |
| 2020 | Talmud Torah Toldos Yakov Yosef Lakewood, NJ | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103309349100500 |
| 2020 | Yeshiva Nesivos Hatorah Lakewood, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103309349100500 |
| 2020 | Cong Whispering Pines Lakewood, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103309349100500 |
| 2020 | Various Charitable Organizations Freehold, NJ | U | $1,960 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103309349100500 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202320899349100722 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103309349100500 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823829182.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.