funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Ww Meeker Foundation C/O Donahue Fitzgerald Llp

EIN 82-3835703 · Oakland, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Ww Meeker Foundation C/O Donahue Fitzgerald Llp of Oakland, CA (EIN 82-3835703) reported 4 grants paid totaling $70,977 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$70,977

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$20,977
20233$50,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Ww Meeker Foundation C/O Donahue Fitzgerald Llp, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Na Leo Kako'o O Ka Punana Leo O Hana 47-3264705BHana, HI2$45,9772023
Na Keiki O EmaliaUWailuku, HI1$12,5002023
Maui Food Bank 99-0315110BWailuku, HI1$12,5002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ww Meeker Foundation C/O Donahue Fitzgerald Llp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Na Leo Kako'o O Ka Punana Leo O Hana Hana, HIB$25,000paidEDUCATIONAL202411739349100706
2023Maui Food Bank Wailuku, HIB$12,500paidFOOD BANK202411739349100706
2023Na Keiki O Emalia Wailuku, HIU$12,500paidEDUCATIONAL202411739349100706
2022Na Leo Kako'o O Ka Punana Leo O Hana Hana, HIB$20,977paidEDUCATIONAL202331319349104843

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411739349100706
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331319349104843

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823835703.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.