funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Whitewater Foundation

EIN 82-3862506 · Payson, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Whitewater Foundation of Payson, UT (EIN 82-3862506) reported 3 grants paid totaling $175,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$175,000

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$100,000
20252$75,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Whitewater Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Utah Foster Care Foundation 87-0619181BMurray, UT1$100,0002022
Utah Food Bank 87-0212453BWest Valley City, UT1$50,0002025
Forested Families 99-4934141BXenia, OH1$25,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Whitewater Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Utah Food Bank West Valley City, UTB$50,000paidFOOD BANK202601059349101010
2025Forested Families Xenia, OHB$25,000paidSUPPORTING YOUTH TRANSITIONING OUT OF FOSTER CARE202601059349101010
2022Utah Foster Care Foundation Murray, UTB$100,000paidCHARITABLE SUPPORT202323109349101047

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601059349101010
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323109349101047

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823862506.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.