Grants paid by Led by the Master Ministry Inc
EIN 82-4060122 · Goldsboro, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X11
Led by the Master Ministry Inc of Goldsboro, NC (EIN 82-4060122) reported 4 grants paid totaling $5,682 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,682
4 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $682 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Led by the Master Ministry Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaiah 58 Ministry | U | Goldsboro, NC | 2 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| The Father's Refuge | U | Dover, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Hallsboro Church of God | U | Hallsboro, NC | 1 | $682 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Isaiah 58 Ministry Goldsboro, NC | U | $2,000 | paid | Low and Moderate Income Families | 202641329349102704 |
| 2024 | Hallsboro Church of God Hallsboro, NC | U | $682 | paid | Low and moderate income families | 202521349349104452 |
| 2023 | Isaiah 58 Ministry Goldsboro, NC | U | $2,000 | paid | Help low moderate income individualsfamilies | 202421359349102442 |
| 2021 | The Father's Refuge Dover, NC | U | $1,000 | paid | Lighting for Camp Gym and Building | 202231269349101433 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641329349102704 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521349349104452 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421359349102442 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231269349101433 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824060122.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.