Grants paid by Couillard Solar Foundation Inc
EIN 82-4111491 · Deerfield, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE C35
Couillard Solar Foundation Inc of Deerfield, WI (EIN 82-4111491) reported 20 grants paid totaling $1,110,445 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,110,445
20 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $350,163 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $415,826 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $166,354 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $68,102 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $60,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Couillard Solar Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midwest Renewable Energy Assoc 39-1666119 | C | Custer, WI | 5 | $583,676 | 2024 |
| Owen-Withee High School | U | Eau Claire, WI | 3 | $158,516 | 2023 |
| Chippewa Valley Technical College | U | Madison, WI | 1 | $114,200 | 2021 |
| Deerfield Fire Department 47-5356520 | D | Marshfield, WI | 2 | $67,390 | 2022 |
| Deerfield Community Center 39-1899306 | B | Deerfield, WI | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| Madison West High School | U | Madison, WI | 1 | $18,981 | 2020 |
| Mid State Technicl College 39-1333783 | D | Stevens Point, WI | 1 | $18,981 | 2020 |
| Eau Claire Memorial High School | U | Eau Claire, WI | 1 | $18,981 | 2020 |
| Madison College - Reedsburg Campus | U | Reedburg, WI | 1 | $18,981 | 2020 |
| Eau Claire North High School | U | Eau Claire, WI | 1 | $18,981 | 2020 |
| Oregon School District | U | Oregon, WI | 1 | $18,981 | 2020 |
| Madison College Fort Atkinson Campu | U | Fort Arkinson, WI | 1 | $18,981 | 2020 |
| Marshfield High School | U | Marshfield, WI | 1 | $3,796 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Midwest Renewable Energy Assoc Custer, WI | C | $60,000 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202543219349100544 |
| 2023 | Midwest Renewable Energy Assoc Custer, WI | C | $60,176 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202433129349100923 |
| 2023 | Owen-Withee High School Eau Claire, WI | U | $7,926 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202433129349100923 |
| 2022 | Midwest Renewable Energy Assoc Custer, WI | C | $90,000 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202341019349100504 |
| 2022 | Owen-Withee High School Eau Claire, WI | U | $39,629 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202341019349100504 |
| 2022 | Deerfield Fire Department Marshfield, WI | D | $36,725 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202341019349100504 |
| 2021 | Midwest Renewable Energy Assoc Custer, WI | C | $160,000 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202222499349100102 |
| 2021 | Chippewa Valley Technical College Madison, WI | U | $114,200 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202222499349100102 |
| 2021 | Owen-Withee High School Eau Claire, WI | U | $110,961 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202222499349100102 |
| 2021 | Deerfield Fire Department Marshfield, WI | D | $30,665 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202222499349100102 |
| 2020 | Midwest Renewable Energy Assoc Custer, WI | C | $213,500 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202123099349100607 |
| 2020 | Madison College Fort Atkinson Campu Fort Arkinson, WI | U | $18,981 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202123099349100607 |
| 2020 | Mid State Technicl College Stevens Point, WI | D | $18,981 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202123099349100607 |
| 2020 | Madison College - Reedsburg Campus Reedburg, WI | U | $18,981 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202123099349100607 |
| 2020 | Oregon School District Oregon, WI | U | $18,981 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202123099349100607 |
| 2020 | Madison West High School Madison, WI | U | $18,981 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202123099349100607 |
| 2020 | Eau Claire North High School Eau Claire, WI | U | $18,981 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202123099349100607 |
| 2020 | Eau Claire Memorial High School Eau Claire, WI | U | $18,981 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202123099349100607 |
| 2020 | Marshfield High School Marshfield, WI | U | $3,796 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 202123099349100607 |
| 2018 | Deerfield Community Center Deerfield, WI | B | $50,000 | paid | FOR THE PROMOTION OF A SAFE, HEALTHY AND CARING COMMUNITY | 201902629349100310 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543219349100544 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433129349100923 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341019349100504 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202222499349100102 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123099349100607 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902629349100310 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824111491.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.