funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Trimble Strong Foundation Inc

EIN 82-4140078 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE O12

Trimble Strong Foundation Inc of Tulsa, OK (EIN 82-4140078) reported 5 grants paid totaling $10,592 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,592

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$7,592
20222$2,500
20231$500

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Trimble Strong Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lilyfield Inc 73-1597486CTulsa, OK1$7,5002020
Bridges Foundation 73-0740763BJenks, OK1$2,0002022
Push Push Pray FoundationUTulsa, OK1$5002022
Park Church of Christ 73-1374783DTulsa, OK1$5002023
Holly Grove ChurchUNew Orleans, LA1$922020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Trimble Strong Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Park Church of Christ Tulsa, OKD$500paidProvide Financial Support202403209349106575
2022Bridges Foundation Jenks, OKB$2,000paidProvide Financial Support202313199349108246
2022Push Push Pray Foundation Tulsa, OKU$500paidProvide Financial Support202313199349108246
2020Lilyfield Inc Tulsa, OKC$7,500paidFinancial support for adoption of a child202113339349100366
2020Holly Grove Church New Orleans, LAU$92paidProvide sporting equipment202113339349100366

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403209349106575
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349108246
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113339349100366

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824140078.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.