funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Saint Joseph High School Metuchen Nj Charitable Fund Inc

EIN 82-4158381 · Metuchen, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Saint Joseph High School Metuchen Nj Charitable Fund Inc of Metuchen, NJ (EIN 82-4158381) reported 4 grants paid totaling $346,150 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$346,150

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$121,350
20231$67,600
20241$60,100
20251$97,100

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Saint Joseph High School Metuchen Nj Charitable Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Saint Joseph High School 22-1686928AMetuchen, NJ2$188,9502023
Saint Joseph High School 22-1686926AMetuchen, NJ2$157,2002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Saint Joseph High School Metuchen Nj Charitable Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Saint Joseph High School Metuchen, NJA$97,100paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631329349301718
2024Saint Joseph High School Metuchen, NJA$60,100paidSCHOLARSHIPS202501359349315665
2023Saint Joseph High School Metuchen, NJA$67,600paidSCHOLARSHIPS202421369349317282
2021Saint Joseph High School Metuchen, NJA$121,350paidScholarships202231299349301948

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202631329349301718
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501359349315665
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421369349317282
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202231299349301948

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824158381.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.