funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Maple Springs Foundation Inc

EIN 82-4180724 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Maple Springs Foundation Inc of PA (EIN 82-4180724) reported 5 grants paid totaling $17,102 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$17,102

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$1,985
20221$3,000
20241$12,117

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Maple Springs Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Greater Phila YMCAUConshohocken, PA1$12,1172024
General Carl Spaatz National Museum 82-2537537DBoyertown, PA1$3,0002022
Boyertown YMCA 23-2510418DBoyertown, PA1$8102020
Boyertown Rotary Foundation 02-0811224CBoyertown, PA1$6752020
Justin Sheftel Memorial FundUAllentown, PA1$5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Maple Springs Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Greater Phila YMCA Conshohocken, PAU$12,117paidDONATION202543219349100434
2022General Carl Spaatz National Museum Boyertown, PAD$3,000paidDONATION202330489349100303
2020Boyertown YMCA Boyertown, PAD$810paidDONATION202230559349100303
2020Boyertown Rotary Foundation Boyertown, PAC$675paidDONATION202230559349100303
2020Justin Sheftel Memorial Fund Allentown, PAU$500paidDONATION202230559349100303

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543219349100434
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202330489349100303
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202230559349100303

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824180724.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.