Grants paid by In a Landscape
EIN 82-4203573 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I
In a Landscape of Portland, OR (EIN 82-4203573) reported 17 grants paid totaling $306,956 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$306,956
17 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $44,054 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $12,792 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $49,865 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $100,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $100,245 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from In a Landscape, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teton Regional Land Trust 94-3146525 | B | Driggs, ID | 4 | $73,397 | 2024 |
| Ogden Valley Land Trust 87-6239206 | B | Huntsville, UT | 2 | $47,225 | 2023 |
| Vortex2020 84-3330952 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $44,054 | 2020 |
| Lewis & Clark College | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $26,825 | 2024 |
| Trust for Public Land 23-7222333 | C | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $22,300 | 2023 |
| Wild Rivers Land Trust 93-1289894 | B | Port Orford, OR | 2 | $19,065 | 2023 |
| Palm Springs Art Museum | U | Palm Springs, CA | 1 | $19,000 | 2024 |
| Bitter Root Land Trust 31-1595967 | B | Hamilton, MT | 1 | $18,760 | 2024 |
| Cascade Pacific Council - Boy Scouts of America | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $14,700 | 2023 |
| Kaniksu Land Trust 47-0898549 | B | Sandpoint, ID | 1 | $10,680 | 2024 |
| Kesey Farm Project 83-3676908 | C | Pleasant Hill, OR | 1 | $5,750 | 2021 |
| High Desert Museum 51-0179336 | B | Bend, OR | 1 | $5,200 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Lewis & Clark College Portland, OR | U | $26,825 | paid | MUSIC EVENT | 202542809349301739 |
| 2024 | Teton Regional Land Trust Driggs, ID | B | $24,980 | paid | MUSIC EVENT | 202542809349301739 |
| 2024 | Palm Springs Art Museum Palm Springs, CA | U | $19,000 | paid | MUSIC EVENT | 202542809349301739 |
| 2024 | Bitter Root Land Trust Hamilton, MT | B | $18,760 | paid | MUSIC EVENT | 202542809349301739 |
| 2024 | Kaniksu Land Trust Sandpoint, ID | B | $10,680 | paid | MUSIC EVENT | 202542809349301739 |
| 2023 | Teton Regional Land Trust Driggs, ID | B | $27,000 | paid | MUSIC EVENT | 202441359349310169 |
| 2023 | Ogden Valley Land Trust Huntsville, UT | B | $26,000 | paid | MUSIC EVENT | 202441359349310169 |
| 2023 | Trust for Public Land Los Angeles, CA | C | $22,300 | paid | MUSIC EVENT | 202441359349310169 |
| 2023 | Cascade Pacific Council - Boy Scouts of America Portland, OR | U | $14,700 | paid | MUSIC EVENT | 202441359349310169 |
| 2023 | Wild Rivers Land Trust Port Orford, OR | B | $10,000 | paid | MUSIC EVENT | 202441359349310169 |
| 2022 | Ogden Valley Land Trust Huntsville, UT | B | $21,225 | paid | MUSIC EVENT | 202321319349304162 |
| 2022 | Teton Regional Land Trust Driggs, ID | B | $14,375 | paid | MUSIC EVENT | 202321319349304162 |
| 2022 | Wild Rivers Land Trust Port Orford, OR | B | $9,065 | paid | MUSIC EVENT | 202321319349304162 |
| 2022 | High Desert Museum Bend, OR | B | $5,200 | paid | MUSIC EVENT | 202321319349304162 |
| 2021 | Teton Regional Land Trust Driggs, ID | B | $7,042 | paid | MUSIC EVENT | 202201389349301905 |
| 2021 | Kesey Farm Project Pleasant Hill, OR | C | $5,750 | paid | MUSIC EVENT | 202201389349301905 |
| 2020 | Vortex2020 Portland, OR | A | $44,054 | paid | SUMMER MUSIC FESTIVAL | 202121309349300542 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542809349301739 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441359349310169 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349304162 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201389349301905 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121309349300542 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824203573.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.