Grants paid by Homesight Community Development
EIN 82-4218470 · Seattle, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L20
Homesight Community Development of Seattle, WA (EIN 82-4218470) reported 13 grants paid totaling $898,273 to 13 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$898,273
13 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 13 | $898,273 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Homesight Community Development, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Literacy Source 91-2101208 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $268,510 | 2024 |
| Asian Counseling & Referral Service 91-0916176 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $211,107 | 2024 |
| Neighborhood House 91-0568305 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $73,555 | 2024 |
| Somali Community Services of Seattle 91-1746056 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $43,851 | 2024 |
| Louis Rudolph Homes 46-2937552 | A | Puyallup, WA | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| 6645 South Prospect LLC 99-4494507 | A | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Build Mod LLC 47-1966055 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Ccc Joint LLC 87-4609638 | A | Tukwila, WA | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Alpha Sharp Development Partners Inc 84-1928141 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Sustainabuildity LLC 81-3954220 | A | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Impact Development Group Llp 99-4230524 | A | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Jle Development LLC 92-2567437 | A | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| C-Trades Inc 85-2724067 | A | Graham, WA | 1 | $21,250 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Literacy Source Seattle, WA | A | $268,510 | paid | READY TO WORK | 202523179349303752 |
| 2024 | Asian Counseling & Referral Service Seattle, WA | A | $211,107 | paid | READY TO WORK | 202523179349303752 |
| 2024 | Neighborhood House Seattle, WA | A | $73,555 | paid | READY TO WORK | 202523179349303752 |
| 2024 | Somali Community Services of Seattle Seattle, WA | A | $43,851 | paid | READY TO WORK | 202523179349303752 |
| 2024 | Alpha Sharp Development Partners Inc Las Vegas, NV | A | $35,000 | paid | FIELD ORDER 15 DISBURSEMENT | 202523179349303752 |
| 2024 | Sustainabuildity LLC Tacoma, WA | A | $35,000 | paid | FIELD ORDER 15 DISBURSEMENT | 202523179349303752 |
| 2024 | Louis Rudolph Homes Puyallup, WA | A | $35,000 | paid | FIELD ORDER 15 DISBURSEMENT | 202523179349303752 |
| 2024 | 6645 South Prospect LLC Tacoma, WA | A | $35,000 | paid | FIELD ORDER 15 DISBURSEMENT | 202523179349303752 |
| 2024 | Impact Development Group Llp Tacoma, WA | A | $35,000 | paid | FIELD ORDER 15 DISBURSEMENT | 202523179349303752 |
| 2024 | Jle Development LLC Tacoma, WA | A | $35,000 | paid | FIELD ORDER 15 DISBURSEMENT | 202523179349303752 |
| 2024 | Ccc Joint LLC Tukwila, WA | A | $35,000 | paid | FIELD ORDER 15 DISBURSEMENT | 202523179349303752 |
| 2024 | Build Mod LLC Seattle, WA | A | $35,000 | paid | FIELD ORDER 15 DISBURSEMENT | 202523179349303752 |
| 2024 | C-Trades Inc Graham, WA | A | $21,250 | paid | FIELD ORDER 15 DISBURSEMENT | 202523179349303752 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523179349303752 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824218470.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.