Grants paid by Fakhimi Family Foundation
EIN 82-4263432 · Corona Dl Mar, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Fakhimi Family Foundation of Corona Dl Mar, CA (EIN 82-4263432) reported 12 grants paid totaling $200,500 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$200,500
12 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $29,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $35,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $68,500 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $67,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Fakhimi Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Choc Foundation 95-6097416 | B | Orange, CA | 4 | $171,000 | 2024 |
| Int'l Society for Children With Can 73-1712284 | C | Irvine, CA | 2 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Uci Foundation | U | Irvine, CA | 2 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Jordan Center for Persian Studies | U | Irvine, CA | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Farhang Foundation 26-1574533 | C | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Jserra Catholic High School 33-0901351 | B | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Choc Foundation Orange, CA | B | $60,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO CHILDRENS HOSPITALS TO FIGHT CHILDRENS CANCER | 202503159349101915 |
| 2024 | Farhang Foundation Los Angeles, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO LOCAL CHARITY | 202503159349101915 |
| 2024 | Jordan Center for Persian Studies Irvine, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO LOCAL ACADEMIC INSTITUTIONS | 202503159349101915 |
| 2023 | Choc Foundation Orange, CA | B | $66,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO CHILDRENS HOSPITALS TO FIGHT CHILDRENS CANCER | 202413199349106146 |
| 2023 | Jordan Center for Persian Studies Irvine, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO LOCAL ACADEMIC INSTITUTIONS | 202413199349106146 |
| 2022 | Choc Foundation Orange, CA | B | $35,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO CHILDRENS HOSPITALS TO FIGHT CHILDRENS CANCER | 202343149349100539 |
| 2020 | Choc Foundation Orange, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO CHILDRENS HOSPITALS TO FIGHT CHILDRENS CANCER | 202102779349100335 |
| 2020 | Int'l Society for Children With Can Irvine, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO NON PROFIT ORGANIZATION WHOSE MISSION IS TO INCREASE ACCESS TO TREATMENT FOR UNDERPRIVILEGED CHILDREN WITH CANCER | 202102779349100335 |
| 2020 | Int'l Society for Children With Can Irvine, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO NON PROFIT ORGANIZATION WHOSE MISSION IS TO INCREASE ACCESS TO TREATMENT FOR UNDERPRIVILEGE CHILDREN WITH CANCER | 202102779349100335 |
| 2020 | Uci Foundation Irvine, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO LOCAL ACADEMIC INSTITUTIONS | 202102779349100335 |
| 2020 | Jserra Catholic High School San Juan Capistrano, CA | B | $2,500 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO LOCAL ACADEMIC INSTITUTIONS | 202102779349100335 |
| 2020 | Uci Foundation Irvine, CA | U | $2,000 | paid | FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO LOCAL ACADEMIC INSTITUTIONS | 202102779349100335 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503159349101915 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413199349106146 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343149349100539 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202102779349100335 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824263432.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.