Grants paid by Florida Hospital Ocala Inc
EIN 82-4372339 · Ocala, FL · Form 990, Schedule I
Florida Hospital Ocala Inc of Ocala, FL (EIN 82-4372339) reported 17 grants paid totaling $1,306,820 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,306,820
17 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $86,320 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $114,333 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $311,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $795,167 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Florida Hospital Ocala Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| College of Central Florida Foundation Inc 59-6139037 | A | Ocala, FL | 4 | $1,100,000 | 2024 |
| Mckenzie's Moment Inc 85-2090570 | A | Ocala, FL | 3 | $120,000 | 2024 |
| American Heart Association Inc 13-5613797 | A | Des Moines, IA | 4 | $52,500 | 2024 |
| Public Education Foundation of Marion County Inc 59-2949915 | A | Ocala, FL | 3 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| Fellowship of Christian Athletes 44-0610626 | A | Gainesville, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Ocala Recreation and Parks 59-6000392 | A | Ocala, FL | 1 | $6,320 | 2020 |
| Adventhealth Foundation DBA Ah Ocala Foundation 59-2219301 | A | Altamonte Springs, FL | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | College of Central Florida Foundation Inc Ocala, FL | A | $741,667 | paid | Nursing & Health Sciences Endowment and Program Equipment | 202503219349317030 |
| 2024 | Mckenzie's Moment Inc Ocala, FL | A | $40,000 | paid | General Support | 202503219349317030 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association Inc Des Moines, IA | A | $7,500 | paid | General Support | 202503219349317030 |
| 2024 | Public Education Foundation of Marion County Inc Ocala, FL | A | $6,000 | paid | General Support | 202503219349317030 |
| 2024 | Adventhealth Foundation DBA Ah Ocala Foundation Altamonte Springs, FL | A | $0 + $811,950 non-cash | paid | Provision of General Administrative Support | 202503219349317030 |
| 2023 | College of Central Florida Foundation Inc Ocala, FL | A | $250,000 | paid | General Support | 202531209349303508 |
| 2023 | Mckenzie's Moment Inc Ocala, FL | A | $40,000 | paid | General Support | 202531209349303508 |
| 2023 | American Heart Association Inc Des Moines, IA | A | $15,000 | paid | General Support | 202531209349303508 |
| 2023 | Public Education Foundation of Marion County Inc Ocala, FL | A | $6,000 | paid | General Support | 202531209349303508 |
| 2022 | College of Central Florida Foundation Inc Ocala, FL | A | $58,333 | paid | General Support | 202430409349301413 |
| 2022 | Mckenzie's Moment Inc Ocala, FL | A | $40,000 | paid | General Support | 202430409349301413 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association Inc Des Moines, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202430409349301413 |
| 2022 | Public Education Foundation of Marion County Inc Ocala, FL | A | $6,000 | paid | General Support | 202430409349301413 |
| 2020 | College of Central Florida Foundation Inc Ocala, FL | A | $50,000 | paid | General Support | 202103159349301540 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Inc Des Moines, IA | A | $20,000 | paid | General Support | 202103159349301540 |
| 2020 | Fellowship of Christian Athletes Gainesville, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202103159349301540 |
| 2020 | Ocala Recreation and Parks Ocala, FL | A | $6,320 | paid | General Support | 202103159349301540 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503219349317030 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531209349303508 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430409349301413 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103159349301540 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824372339.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.