Grants paid by Garden City Real Estate Professionals Foundation Inc
EIN 82-4412546 · Garden City, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99
Garden City Real Estate Professionals Foundation Inc of Garden City, NY (EIN 82-4412546) reported 19 grants paid totaling $322,580 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$322,580
19 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $10,500 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $110,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $11,080 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $191,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Garden City Real Estate Professionals Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomorrows Hope Foundation 84-4265021 | C | Uniondale, NY | 3 | $106,500 | 2024 |
| International Association for Spell 23-7108131 | D | Herndon, VA | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Enriching Special Adults Inc 81-3690291 | B | New Hyde Park, NY | 1 | $65,000 | 2024 |
| Mollie Biggane Melanoma Foundation 90-0108327 | B | Garden City, NY | 4 | $17,000 | 2024 |
| Interfaith Nutrition Network 11-2676892 | B | Hempstead, NY | 4 | $16,580 | 2024 |
| The Garden City Historical 51-0199175 | C | Garden City, NY | 2 | $8,500 | 2024 |
| I'm Not Done Yet Inc 82-5036779 | C | Garden City, NY | 3 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Long Island Children's Museum 11-3035221 | B | Garden City, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | International Association for Spell Herndon, VA | D | $100,000 | paid | General | 202513169349101686 |
| 2024 | Enriching Special Adults Inc New Hyde Park, NY | B | $65,000 | paid | General | 202513169349101686 |
| 2024 | I'm Not Done Yet Inc Garden City, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | General | 202513169349101686 |
| 2024 | Mollie Biggane Melona Foundation Garden City, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | General | 202513169349101686 |
| 2024 | Interfaith Nutrition Network Hempstead, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | General | 202513169349101686 |
| 2024 | Tomorrows Hope Foundation Uniondale, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | General | 202513169349101686 |
| 2024 | The Garden City Historical Garden City, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202513169349101686 |
| 2024 | Long Island Children's Museum Garden City, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | General | 202513169349101686 |
| 2023 | Mollie Biggane Melanoma Foundation Garden City, NY | B | $4,500 | paid | General | 202443189349100849 |
| 2023 | Interfaith Nutrition Network Hempstead, NY | B | $4,080 | paid | General | 202443189349100849 |
| 2023 | Tomorrows Hope Foundation Uniondale, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | General | 202443189349100849 |
| 2022 | Tomorrows Hope Foundation II Uniondale, NY | B | $99,000 | paid | Restricted - Catholic Education on Long Island | 202313119349102226 |
| 2022 | The Garden City Historical Garden City, NY | C | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202313119349102226 |
| 2022 | Interfaith Nutrition Network Hempstead, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | General | 202313119349102226 |
| 2022 | Mollie Biggane Melona Foundation Garden City, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | General | 202313119349102226 |
| 2022 | I'm Not Done Yet Inc Garden City, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | General | 202313119349102226 |
| 2020 | Mollie Biggane Melona Foundation Garden City, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | General | 202103139349102135 |
| 2020 | Interfaith Nutrition Network Hempstead, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | General | 202103139349102135 |
| 2020 | I'm Not Done Yet Inc Garden City, NY | C | $500 | paid | Restricted | 202103139349102135 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513169349101686 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443189349100849 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313119349102226 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103139349102135 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824412546.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.