Grants paid by Blue Morning Inc
EIN 82-4479726 · VA · Form 990, Schedule I
Blue Morning Inc of VA (EIN 82-4479726) reported 6 grants paid totaling $0 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$0
6 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Blue Morning Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Photography 27-4552643 | A | Charlottesville, VA | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| The Virginian 88-2295250 | D | Charlottesville, VA | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Keevil & Keevil LLC 81-2758602 | A | Charlottesville, VA | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Daily Progress 84-4721627 | A | Charlottesville, VA | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Cultivate Charlottesville 27-5103914 | A | Charlottesville, VA | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| C-Ville Holdings LLC 38-3835542 | A | Charlottesville, VA | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | The Virginian Charlottesville, VA | D | $0 + $42,635 non-cash | paid | FOOD RELIEF SERVICES | 202143199349317179 |
| 2020 | C-Ville Holdings LLC Charlottesville, VA | A | $0 + $16,400 non-cash | paid | ADVERTISING SPACE FOR NONPROFITS | 202143199349317179 |
| 2020 | Daily Progress Charlottesville, VA | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | ADVERTISING SPACE FOR NONPROFITS | 202143199349317179 |
| 2020 | Cramer Photography Charlottesville, VA | A | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | PHOTOGRAPHY FOR ONLINE AUCTION | 202143199349317179 |
| 2020 | Keevil & Keevil LLC Charlottesville, VA | A | $0 + $103,934 non-cash | paid | CONTRACT FOR FOOD RELIEF SERVICES | 202143199349317179 |
| 2020 | Cultivate Charlottesville Charlottesville, VA | A | $0 + $39,668 non-cash | paid | STUDENT FOOD RELIEF SERVICES | 202143199349317179 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143199349317179 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824479726.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.