Grants paid by Proud Rescuers of Pr Inc
EIN 82-4485149 · Huntington, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE D20
Proud Rescuers of Pr Inc of Huntington, NY (EIN 82-4485149) reported 4 grants paid totaling $25,048 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$25,048
4 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2021
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $25,048 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Proud Rescuers of Pr Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yorkie911 Rescue 27-3033313 | A | Deer Park, NY | 2 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Love 4 Satos 66-0886544 | A | Guaynabo, PR | 2 | $10,048 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Love 4 Satos Guaynabo, PR | A | $0 | paid | 202302159349301625 | |
| 2021 | Yorkie911 Rescue Deer Park, NY | A | $0 | paid | 202302159349301625 | |
| 2020 | Yorkie911 Rescue Deer Park, NY | A | $15,000 | paid | 202140939349300409 | |
| 2020 | Love 4 Satos Guaynabo, PR | A | $10,048 | paid | 202140939349300409 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202302159349301625 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202140939349300409 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824485149.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.