funder-graph

FundersVT

Grants paid by J Walter Juckett Cancer Research Foundation Inc

EIN 82-4516971 · Essex Jct, VT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

J Walter Juckett Cancer Research Foundation Inc of Essex Jct, VT (EIN 82-4516971) reported 7 grants paid totaling $7,426,972 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,426,972

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$1,863,089
20201$1,897,911
20221$135,000
20231$694,739
20241$1,084,208
20251$1,752,025

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from J Walter Juckett Cancer Research Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The University of Vermont FoundationUBurlington, VT2$3,742,0002020
The University of VermontUBurlington, VT4$3,665,9722025
The University of Vermont Medical Center 03-0219309BBurlington, VT1$19,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by J Walter Juckett Cancer Research Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The University of Vermont Burlington, VTU$1,752,025paidcancer research202631259349100623
2024The University of Vermont Burlington, VTU$1,084,208paidcancer research202521269349101137
2023The University of Vermont Burlington, VTU$694,739paidcancer research202412879349100501
2022The University of Vermont Burlington, VTU$135,000paidcancer research202332919349100603
2020The University of Vermont Foundation Burlington, VTU$1,897,911paidcancer research202102099349100500
2019The University of Vermont Foundation Burlington, VTU$1,844,089paidcancer research202022339349100107
2019The University of Vermont Medical Center Burlington, VTB$19,000paidcancer research202022339349100107

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631259349100623
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521269349101137
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412879349100501
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332919349100603
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202102099349100500
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202022339349100107

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824516971.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.