Grants paid by Zero Abuse Project
EIN 82-4614993 · Saint Paul, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE I72
Zero Abuse Project of Saint Paul, MN (EIN 82-4614993) reported 8 grants paid totaling $427,784 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$427,784
8 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2020
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $295,687 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $132,097 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Zero Abuse Project, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latino Center for Prevention and Action in Health and Welfare 33-0562943 | A | Santa Ana, CA | 2 | $204,002 | 2020 |
| Bishopaccountabilityorg Inc 34-2019007 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $100,000 | 2018 |
| Children's Advocacy Centers of Mississippi 27-2541336 | A | Jackson, MS | 1 | $41,935 | 2020 |
| Northwest Arkansas Community College 71-0685540 | A | Bentonville, AR | 1 | $37,715 | 2020 |
| Ai for Good Foundation 81-1631000 | A | Lewes, DE | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| United Nations | U | New York, NY | 1 | $10,687 | 2018 |
| American Professional Society On Abuse of Children 93-0940608 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $8,445 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Latino Health Access Santa Ana, CA | A | $44,002 | paid | OUTREACH TO RAISE AWARENESS OF CVA ACTS | 202143199349308774 |
| 2020 | Children's Advocacy Centers of Mississippi Jackson, MS | A | $41,935 | paid | EFFICACY STUDY OF CAST IN MISSISSIPPI | 202143199349308774 |
| 2020 | Northwest Arkansas Community College Bentonville, AR | A | $37,715 | paid | TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S PROGRAM SERVICES | 202143199349308774 |
| 2020 | American Professional Society On Abuse of Children New York, NY | A | $8,445 | paid | TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S PROGRAM SERVICES | 202143199349308774 |
| 2018 | Latino Center for Prevention and Action in Health and Welfare Santa Ana, CA | A | $160,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES. | 201942769349300809 |
| 2018 | Bishopaccountabilityorg Inc Boston, MA | A | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES. | 201942769349300809 |
| 2018 | Ai for Good Foundation Lewes, DE | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES. | 201942769349300809 |
| 2018 | United Nations New York, NY | U | $10,687 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES. | 201942769349300809 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143199349308774 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942769349300809 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824614993.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.