funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Folds of Honor Oklahoma City Chapter

EIN 82-4623358 · Edmond, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B12

Folds of Honor Oklahoma City Chapter of Edmond, OK (EIN 82-4623358) reported 5 grants paid totaling $5,320,582 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,320,582

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$196,066
20211$786,855
20221$840,627
20241$1,637,766
20251$1,859,268

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Folds of Honor Oklahoma City Chapter, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Folds of Honor Foundation 75-3240683AOwasso, OK5$5,320,5822025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Folds of Honor Oklahoma City Chapter
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKA$1,859,268paidNATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING202621819349301147
2024Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKA$1,637,766paidNATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING202531759349300448
2022Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKA$840,627paidNATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING202341889349301359
2021Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKA$786,855paidNATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING202232039349300118
2020Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKA$196,066paidFOR FUNDING OF SCHOLARSHIPS GIVEN TO INDIVIDUALS SELECTED BY THE NATIONAL ORGANIZATION.202133239349300048

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621819349301147
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531759349300448
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341889349301359
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202232039349300118
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133239349300048

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824623358.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.