funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Palm Valley Academy Parent-Teacher Organization Inc

EIN 82-4873549 · Ponte Vedra, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B94

Palm Valley Academy Parent-Teacher Organization Inc of Ponte Vedra, FL (EIN 82-4873549) reported 7 grants paid totaling $500,619 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$500,619

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$116,803
20212$86,016
20221$45,676
20231$77,570
20241$70,074
20251$104,480

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Palm Valley Academy Parent-Teacher Organization Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sjcsdpva 59-6000824APonte Vedra, FL5$365,8032025
Palm Valley Academy Co St Johns County School DistrictUPonte Vedra, FL1$116,8032019
Pia PTO 86-2789772ASaint Augustine, FL1$18,0132021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Palm Valley Academy Parent-Teacher Organization Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Sjcsdpva Ponte Vedra, FLA$104,480paidFACILITIES/STAFF202543009349301024
2024Sjcsdpva Ponte Vedra, FLA$70,074paidFACILITIES/STAFF202412409349301011
2023Sjcsdpva Ponte Vedra, FLA$77,570paidFacilities/Staff202332569349301333
2022Sjcsdpva Ponte Vedra, FLA$45,676paidFacilities/Staff202202229349300935
2021Sjcsdpva Ponte Vedra, FLA$68,003paidFacilities/School Support202230289349301453
2021Pia PTO Saint Augustine, FLA$18,013paidPTO Support202230289349301453
2019Palm Valley Academy Co St Johns County School District Ponte Vedra, FLU$116,803paidTO FUND FACILITY IMPROVEMENTS202021959349300132

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543009349301024
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202412409349301011
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202332569349301333
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202202229349300935
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202230289349301453
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202021959349300132

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824873549.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.