funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Cleveland Superior Arts Improvement

EIN 82-4897079 · Cleveland, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S20

Cleveland Superior Arts Improvement of Cleveland, OH (EIN 82-4897079) reported 5 grants paid totaling $975,730 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$975,730

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$235,997
20231$289,018
20241$250,661
20252$200,054

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Cleveland Superior Arts Improvement, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Campus District Inc 34-1387460ACleveland, OH3$639,5102025
Campus DistrictU1$235,9972022
Downtown Cleveland Alliance 34-1775903BCleveland, OH1$100,2232025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cleveland Superior Arts Improvement
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Downtown Cleveland Alliance Cleveland, OHB$100,223paidCommunity Improvement202611229349300211
2025Campus District Inc Cleveland, OHA$99,831paidCommunity Improvement202611229349300211
2024Campus District Inc Cleveland, OHA$250,661paidCOMMUNITY IMPROV.202540469349300614
2023Campus District Inc Cleveland, OHA$289,018paidCOMMUNITY IMPROV.202431369349307973
2022Campus DistrictU$235,997paid202321359349314887

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202611229349300211
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540469349300614
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431369349307973
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202321359349314887

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824897079.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.