funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Auburn Education Foundation

EIN 82-4897848 · Concord Twp, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Auburn Education Foundation of Concord Twp, OH (EIN 82-4897848) reported 9 grants paid totaling $787,379 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$787,379

9 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$222,915
20232$174,085
20242$213,871
20252$176,508

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Auburn Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Auburn Career CenterUConcord Twp, OH9$787,3792025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Auburn Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Auburn Career Center Concord Twp, OHU$161,663paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631149349301713
2025Auburn Career Center Concord Twp, OHU$14,845paidSCHOOL EQUIPMENT202631149349301713
2024Auburn Career Center Concord Twp, OHU$137,915paidSCHOOL EQUIPMENT202520509349300132
2024Auburn Career Center Concord Twp, OHU$75,956paidSCHOLARSHIPS202520509349300132
2023Auburn Career Center Concord Twp, OHU$122,559paidSCHOLARSHIPS202413109349300131
2023Auburn Career Center Concord Twp, OHU$51,526paidSCHOOL EQUIPMENT202413109349300131
2022Auburn Career Center Concord Twp, OHU$113,365paidSCHOOL EQUIPMENT202303149349305800
2022Auburn Career Center Concord Twp, OHU$74,831paidSCHOLARSHIPS202303149349305800
2022Auburn Career Center Concord Twp, OHU$34,719paidEDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS202303149349305800

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631149349301713
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202520509349300132
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202413109349300131
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303149349305800

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/824897848.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.