funder-graph

FundersDC

Grants paid by Transatlantic Leadership Network

EIN 82-5072663 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE V35

Transatlantic Leadership Network of Washington, DC (EIN 82-5072663) reported 3 grants paid totaling $107,286 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$107,286

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20213$107,286

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Transatlantic Leadership Network, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
US Chamber of Commerce 46-1561597AWashington, DC1$75,0002021
Ahava Ministries Camp Kivu 26-3988223ABreckenridge, CO1$27,0002021
Center for Transatlantic Rela 52-0595110AWashington, DC1$5,2862021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Transatlantic Leadership Network
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021US Chamber of Commerce Washington, DCA$75,000paid202143139349303569
2021Ahava Ministries Camp Kivu Breckenridge, COA$27,000paid202143139349303569
2021Center for Transatlantic Rela Washington, DCA$5,286paid202143139349303569

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202143139349303569

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/825072663.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.