Grants paid by Kids Win Missouri
EIN 82-5089535 · Ballwin, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P30
Kids Win Missouri of Ballwin, MO (EIN 82-5089535) reported 11 grants paid totaling $257,017 to 11 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$257,017
11 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $170,000 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $87,017 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Kids Win Missouri, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Missouri Action for Kids 93-4756379 | A | Ballwin, MO | 1 | $170,000 | 2023 |
| Community Action Partnership of Greater St Joseph 43-0829262 | A | St Joseph, MO | 1 | $12,017 | 2024 |
| Delta Area Economic Opportunity Corporation 43-0834206 | A | Sikeston, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Hannibal Regional Economic Development Council | U | Hannibal, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Douglass Community Services Inc 43-0971877 | A | Hannibal, MO | 1 | $8,750 | 2024 |
| St Louis Community Foundation Inc Gateway Early Childhood Alliance 43-1758789 | A | St Louis, MO | 1 | $8,750 | 2024 |
| Missouri Parents As Teachers Association 81-2900712 | A | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $8,750 | 2024 |
| Community Partnership of Southeast Missouri 43-1722915 | A | Cape Girardeau, MO | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Community Capital Fund 45-4561134 | A | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Mid America Regional Council 20-1824454 | A | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Community Partnership of the Ozarks Inc 43-1830026 | A | Springfield, MO | 1 | $6,250 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Community Action Partnership of Greater St Joseph St Joseph, MO | A | $12,017 | paid | Community Child Care Exchange Services and Community Facility Feasibility Assessment | 202533179349309013 |
| 2024 | Delta Area Economic Opportunity Corporation Sikeston, MO | A | $10,000 | paid | Community planning and stipends | 202533179349309013 |
| 2024 | Hannibal Regional Economic Development Council Hannibal, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | Community planning work | 202533179349309013 |
| 2024 | Missouri Parents As Teachers Association Jefferson City, MO | A | $8,750 | paid | Community planning work and stipends | 202533179349309013 |
| 2024 | Douglass Community Services Inc Hannibal, MO | A | $8,750 | paid | Core Partner Services | 202533179349309013 |
| 2024 | St Louis Community Foundation Inc Gateway Early Childhood Alliance St Louis, MO | A | $8,750 | paid | Core Partner Services | 202533179349309013 |
| 2024 | Mid America Regional Council Kansas City, MO | A | $7,500 | paid | Community planning and stipends | 202533179349309013 |
| 2024 | Community Capital Fund Kansas City, MO | A | $7,500 | paid | Early Childhood Advisory Council | 202533179349309013 |
| 2024 | Community Partnership of Southeast Missouri Cape Girardeau, MO | A | $7,500 | paid | Community planning and stipends | 202533179349309013 |
| 2024 | Community Partnership of the Ozarks Inc Springfield, MO | A | $6,250 | paid | Community planning work and stipends to parents and providers | 202533179349309013 |
| 2023 | Missouri Action for Kids Ballwin, MO | A | $170,000 | paid | To support advocacy | 202403109349301480 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533179349309013 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202403109349301480 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/825089535.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.