funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Atanas Bliznakoff Foundation Inc

EIN 82-5110074 · Crown Point, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Atanas Bliznakoff Foundation Inc of Crown Point, IN (EIN 82-5110074) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,563,485 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,563,485

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$241,010
20231$335,000
20241$600,000
20251$387,475

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Atanas Bliznakoff Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ss Cyril and Methodius UniversityUSkopje, SKOPJE2$987,4752025
Ss Cyril and Methodius University - 134 StudentsUSkopje1$335,0002023
Ss Cyril and Methodius University - 93 StudentsUSkopje1$241,0102022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Atanas Bliznakoff Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ss Cyril and Methodius University Skopje, SKOPJEU$387,475paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS202621059349100147
2024Ss Cyril and Methodius University Skopje, SKOPJEU$600,000paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS202541349349104124
2023Ss Cyril and Methodius University - 134 Students SkopjeU$335,000paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS AT THE STS CYRIL AND METHODIUS UNIVERSITY IN SKOPJE, MK.202442989349100409
2022Ss Cyril and Methodius University - 93 Students SkopjeU$241,010paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS AT THE STS CYRIL AND METHODIUS UNIVERSITY IN SKOPJE, MK.202342059349100414

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621059349100147
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541349349104124
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442989349100409
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342059349100414

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/825110074.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.