Grants paid by Atanas Bliznakoff Foundation Inc
EIN 82-5110074 · Crown Point, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Atanas Bliznakoff Foundation Inc of Crown Point, IN (EIN 82-5110074) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,563,485 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,563,485
4 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $241,010 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $335,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $600,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $387,475 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Atanas Bliznakoff Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ss Cyril and Methodius University | U | Skopje, SKOPJE | 2 | $987,475 | 2025 |
| Ss Cyril and Methodius University - 134 Students | U | Skopje | 1 | $335,000 | 2023 |
| Ss Cyril and Methodius University - 93 Students | U | Skopje | 1 | $241,010 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ss Cyril and Methodius University Skopje, SKOPJE | U | $387,475 | paid | TO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS | 202621059349100147 |
| 2024 | Ss Cyril and Methodius University Skopje, SKOPJE | U | $600,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS | 202541349349104124 |
| 2023 | Ss Cyril and Methodius University - 134 Students Skopje | U | $335,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS AT THE STS CYRIL AND METHODIUS UNIVERSITY IN SKOPJE, MK. | 202442989349100409 |
| 2022 | Ss Cyril and Methodius University - 93 Students Skopje | U | $241,010 | paid | TO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS AT THE STS CYRIL AND METHODIUS UNIVERSITY IN SKOPJE, MK. | 202342059349100414 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621059349100147 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541349349104124 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442989349100409 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342059349100414 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/825110074.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.