funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Boys Hope Girls Hope Academy Program

EIN 82-5125123 · OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Boys Hope Girls Hope Academy Program of OH (EIN 82-5125123) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,149,143 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,149,143

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$218,400
20221$223,908
20231$229,526
20241$235,257
20251$242,052

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Boys Hope Girls Hope Academy Program, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio 34-1534921AGarfield Hts, OH5$1,149,1432025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Boys Hope Girls Hope Academy Program
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Garfield Hts, OHA$242,052paidGENERAL202641359349307254
2024Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Garfield Hts, OHA$235,257paidGENERAL202531219349301743
2023Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Garfield Hts, OHA$229,526paidGENERAL202400889349300100
2022Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Garfield Hts, OHA$223,908paidGENERAL202331359349303918
2021Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Garfield Hts, OHA$218,400paidGENERAL202241299349303114

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641359349307254
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531219349301743
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202400889349300100
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331359349303918
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202241299349303114

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/825125123.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.