funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Walnut Ridge Land Trust III Ltd

EIN 82-5189189 · Stilwell, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE C32

Walnut Ridge Land Trust III Ltd of Stilwell, KS (EIN 82-5189189) reported 9 grants paid totaling $169,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$169,000

9 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20233$42,000
20246$127,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Walnut Ridge Land Trust III Ltd, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boysgrow FarmofficeUKansas City, MO2$41,0002024
Prospect Kc 84-4576270CKansas City, MO1$20,0002024
Cultivate KcUKansas City, MO1$20,0002024
Kc Community GardensUKansas City, MO1$20,0002024
Petes Garden 84-4596250BKansas City, MO1$20,0002024
Kc Farm SchoolUKansas City, MO1$20,0002024
Green Works in Kansas City 32-0195433CKansas City, MO1$14,0002023
Kansas Land Trust 48-1090912BLawrence, KS1$14,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Walnut Ridge Land Trust III Ltd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Boysgrow Farmoffice Kansas City, MOU$27,000paidFOR GENERAL EXPENSES202533189349105013
2024Kc Community Gardens Kansas City, MOU$20,000paidFOR GENERAL EXPENSES202533189349105013
2024Prospect Kc Kansas City, MOC$20,000paidFOR GENERAL EXPENSES202533189349105013
2024Cultivate Kc Kansas City, MOU$20,000paidFOR GENERAL EXPENSES202533189349105013
2024Kc Farm School Kansas City, MOU$20,000paidFOR GENERAL EXPENSES202533189349105013
2024Petes Garden Kansas City, MOB$20,000paidFOR GENERAL EXPENSES202533189349105013
2023Boysgrow Farmoffice Kansas City, MOU$14,000paidFOR GENERAL EXPENSES202423189349103107
2023Kansas Land Trust Lawrence, KSB$14,000paidFOR GENERAL EXPENSES202423189349103107
2023Green Works in Kansas City Kansas City, MOC$14,000paidFOR GENERAL EXPESNES202423189349103107

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533189349105013
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423189349103107

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/825189189.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.