funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Delmar Divine Charitable Foundation

EIN 82-5255262 · St Louis, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S31

Delmar Divine Charitable Foundation of St Louis, MO (EIN 82-5255262) reported 5 grants paid totaling $7,354,336 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,354,336

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$7,314,336
20244$40,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Delmar Divine Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Delmar Divine Support Corp 82-5248524AClayton, MO1$7,314,3362020
United 4 Children 43-0953838ASt Louis, MO1$10,0002024
Turn the Page 84-2055559ASt Louis, MO1$10,0002024
Ifm Community Medicine 43-1863752ASt Louis, MO1$10,0002024
Youth and Family Center 43-0652663ASt Louis, MO1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Delmar Divine Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024United 4 Children St Louis, MOA$10,000paidSPIRIT OF DELMAR DIVINE AWARD202512839349300441
2024Ifm Community Medicine St Louis, MOA$10,000paidSPIRIT OF DELMAR DIVINE AWARD202512839349300441
2024Youth and Family Center St Louis, MOA$10,000paidSPIRIT OF DELMAR DIVINE AWARD202512839349300441
2024Turn the Page St Louis, MOA$10,000paidSPIRIT OF DELMAR DIVINE AWARD202512839349300441
2020Delmar Divine Support Corp Clayton, MOA$7,314,336paid202102169349301615

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512839349300441
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202102169349301615

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/825255262.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.