funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Kassiekares Inc

EIN 82-5264150 · Fishers, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T50

Kassiekares Inc of Fishers, IN (EIN 82-5264150) reported 11 grants paid totaling $745,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$745,000

11 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$85,500
20214$245,000
20221$340,000
20232$40,000
20242$34,500

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Kassiekares Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
African Education Outreach 47-1311797ALadson, SC4$576,0002024
African Outreach 46-4285951AMidlothian, TX1$80,0002020
Humane Society of Hamilton County 35-1610723AFishers, IN2$28,5002024
Indiana Canine Assistance Network Inc 35-2144155AZionsville, IN1$25,0002021
Cathedral High School 35-6254955AIndianapolis, IN1$20,0002021
Agape 31-1193132ACicero, IN1$10,0002021
Icann 95-4712218ALos Angeles, CA1$5,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kassiekares Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024African Education Outreach Ladson, SCA$21,000paidOutreach202531479349300318
2024Humane Society of Hamilton County Fishers, INA$13,500paidOutreach202531479349300318
2023African Education Outreach Ladson, SCA$25,000paidOutreach202422209349301967
2023Humane Society of Hamilton County Fishers, INA$15,000paidOutreach202422209349301967
2022African Education Outreach Ladson, SCA$340,000paidOutreach202342349349300519
2021African Education Outreach Ladson, SCA$190,000paidOutreach202212169349300921
2021Indiana Canine Assistance Network Inc Zionsville, INA$25,000paidOutreach202212169349300921
2021Cathedral High School Indianapolis, INA$20,000paidOutreach202212169349300921
2021Agape Cicero, INA$10,000paidOutreach202212169349300921
2020African Outreach Midlothian, TXA$80,000paidOutreach202113199349316266
2020Icann Los Angeles, CAA$5,500paidOutreach202113199349316266

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531479349300318
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422209349301967
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342349349300519
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202212169349300921
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113199349316266

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/825264150.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.