Grants paid by Scott Willis Legacy Foundation
EIN 82-5326434 · Fallston, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Scott Willis Legacy Foundation of Fallston, MD (EIN 82-5326434) reported 32 grants paid totaling $338,788 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$338,788
32 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $59,304 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $58,177 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $25,554 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $50,095 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $50,234 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $36,077 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $59,347 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Scott Willis Legacy Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shades of Hope International | U | Arusha | 7 | $117,622 | 2025 |
| Kundael S Molla | U | Kilimanjaro | 7 | $109,565 | 2025 |
| Brothers of Charity | U | MAZABUKA | 5 | $51,525 | 2024 |
| Jane Olevolos Orphans Center | U | Arusha | 6 | $34,094 | 2024 |
| Sisters of Mercy | U | Clogher, SOUTHERN | 1 | $8,000 | 2019 |
| Camp Opportunity of Maryland Inc 52-1888974 | D | Glen Arm, MD | 2 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Comfort Innovations LLC | U | Lakeland, FL | 1 | $5,500 | 2019 |
| Ramadhani Hussein Mushi | U | Arusha | 1 | $4,132 | 2025 |
| Collins Mwiinga | U | MAZABUKA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Fenny's House Co Collin Mwiing | U | MAZABUKA | 1 | $350 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kundael S Molla Kilimanjaro | U | $44,459 | paid | PROVIDED FUNDS TO PAY FOR A PROGRAM MANAGER AND FOOD DISTRIBUTION. | 202630479349100518 |
| 2025 | Shades of Hope International Arusha | U | $10,756 | paid | DONATED FUNDS FOR SCHOLARSHIPS AND FOOD PROGRAM. | 202630479349100518 |
| 2025 | Ramadhani Hussein Mushi Arusha | U | $4,132 | paid | WATER PUMP FOR NASA NURSERY SCHOOL | 202630479349100518 |
| 2024 | Kundael S Molla Kilimanjaro | U | $15,900 | paid | PROVIDED FUNDS TO PAY FOR A PROGRAM MANAGER AND FOOD DISTRIBUTION. | 202510419349101126 |
| 2024 | Brothers of Charity MAZABUKA | U | $10,166 | paid | DONATED FUNDS WENT TO BUS FUEL, FOOD PROGRAM AND STUDENT SUPORT. | 202510419349101126 |
| 2024 | Shades of Hope International Arusha | U | $9,022 | paid | DONATED FUNDS FOR SCHOLARSHIPS AND FOOD PROGRAM. | 202510419349101126 |
| 2024 | Jane Olevolos Orphans Center Arusha | U | $989 | paid | DONATED FUNDS TO ORPHANAGE IN ARUSHA. | 202510419349101126 |
| 2023 | Kundael S Molla Kilimanjaro | U | $27,800 | paid | PROVIDED FUNDS TO PAY FOR A PROGRAM MANAGER, PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT AND TOYS FOR CONNORS TOY BOX. | 202440489349100404 |
| 2023 | Shades of Hope International Arusha | U | $14,457 | paid | DONATED FUNDS FOR BIRTHDAYS AND SCHOLARSHIPS. | 202440489349100404 |
| 2023 | Brothers of Charity MAZABUKA | U | $6,977 | paid | DONATED FUNDS WENT TO PURCHASE A BUS, A FISH PROGRAM AND A FOOD PROGRAM FOR THE SCHOOL. | 202440489349100404 |
| 2023 | Jane Olevolos Orphans Center Arusha | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATED FUNDS TO PURCHASE FOOD FOR THE VARIOUS FOOD DRIVES FOR THE YEAR. | 202440489349100404 |
| 2022 | Brothers of Charity MAZABUKA | U | $20,058 | paid | DONATED FUNDS WENT TO PURCHASE A BUS, A FISH PROGRAM AND A FOOD PROGRAM FOR THE SCHOOL. | 202320449349100602 |
| 2022 | Shades of Hope International Arusha | U | $10,646 | paid | DONATED FUNDS FOR BIRTHDAYS AND SCHOLARSHIPS. | 202320449349100602 |
| 2022 | Kundael S Molla Kilimanjaro | U | $9,891 | paid | PROVIDED FUNDS TO PAY FOR A PROGRAM MANAGER AND FOR TOYS FOR CONNORS TOY BOX. | 202320449349100602 |
| 2022 | Jane Olevolos Orphans Center Arusha | U | $6,500 | paid | DONATED FUNDS TO PURCHASE FOOD FOR THE VARIOUS FOOD DRIVES FOR THE YEAR. | 202320449349100602 |
| 2022 | Camp Opportunity of Maryland Inc Glen Arm, MD | D | $3,000 | paid | PROVIDED FUNDS TO PAY FOR CHILDREN TO ATTEND CAMP | 202320449349100602 |
| 2021 | Shades of Hope International Arusha | U | $10,954 | paid | DONATED FUNDS FOR BIRTHDAYS AND SCHOLARSHIPS. | 202210599349100361 |
| 2021 | Brothers of Charity MAZABUKA | U | $7,700 | paid | DONATED FUNDS FOR A CHRISTMAS ACTIVITY, THE PURCHASE OF SPECIAL NEEDS EQUIPMENT AND UPKEEP OF A PLAYGROUND AND GARDEN FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS. | 202210599349100361 |
| 2021 | Camp Opportunity of Maryland Inc Glen Arm, MD | D | $3,000 | paid | PROVIDED FUNDS TO PAY FOR CHILDREN TO ATTEND CAMP | 202210599349100361 |
| 2021 | Jane Olevolos Orphans Center Arusha | U | $2,050 | paid | DONATED FUNDS TO PURCHASE FOOD FOR THE VARIOUS FOOD DRIVES FOR THE YEAR. | 202210599349100361 |
| 2021 | Kundael S Molla Kilimanjaro | U | $1,500 | paid | PROVIDED FUNDS TO PAY FOR A PROGRAM MANAGER AND FOR TOYS FOR CONNORS TOY BOX. | 202210599349100361 |
| 2021 | Fenny's House Co Collin Mwiing MAZABUKA | U | $350 | paid | DONATED FUNDS FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF FENNY'S HOUSE. | 202210599349100361 |
| 2020 | Shades of Hope International Arusha | U | $34,848 | paid | DONATED FUNDS TO CONSTRUCT PHASE 2 OF THE ACADEMY AND PROVIDE FOR CLEAN WATER, FOOD AND SCHOLARSHIPS. | 202120709349100102 |
| 2020 | Jane Olevolos Orphans Center Arusha | U | $13,755 | paid | DONATED FUNDS TO CONSTRUCT A KITCHEN AND OTHER BUILDINGS. | 202120709349100102 |
| 2020 | Brothers of Charity MAZABUKA | U | $6,624 | paid | DONATED FUNDS FOR THE CREATION AND UPKEEP OF A PLAYGROUND AND GARDEN FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS. | 202120709349100102 |
| 2020 | Collins Mwiinga MAZABUKA | U | $2,000 | paid | DONATED FUNDS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF FENNY'S HOUSE. | 202120709349100102 |
| 2020 | Kundael S Molla Kilimanjaro | U | $950 | paid | PROVIDED FUNDS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS RELATING TO THE NASA NURSERY SCHOOL. | 202120709349100102 |
| 2019 | Shades of Hope International Arusha | U | $26,939 | paid | DONATED FUNDS TO CONSTRUCT A KITCHEN, NEW WATER TANK AND SYSTEM FOR CLEAN WATER, FOOD, UNIFORMS, AND SCHOLARSHIPS. | 202041269349100404 |
| 2019 | Jane Olevolos Orphans Center Arusha | U | $9,800 | paid | DONATED FUNDS TO CONSTRUCT A KITCHEN AND OTHER BUILDINGS. | 202041269349100404 |
| 2019 | Kundael S Molla Kilimanjaro | U | $9,065 | paid | PROVIDED THE CONSTRUCTION OF TOILETS AT THE NASA NURSERY SCHOOL. TOY BOXES WERE DELIVERED AS A PART OF CONNOR'S TOY BOX PROGRAM. ALSO A PLAYGROUND WAS CONSTRUCTED AT THE JUBLIANCE ORPHANAGE IN TANZANIA. | 202041269349100404 |
| 2019 | Sisters of Mercy Clogher, SOUTHERN | U | $8,000 | paid | DONATED UNIFORMS AND FUNDS FOR GARDEN FOR FLAMBOYANT SPECIAL NEEDS SCHOOL. | 202041269349100404 |
| 2019 | Comfort Innovations LLC Lakeland, FL | U | $5,500 | paid | PROVIDED CARING CRADDLES THAT HELPS VULNERABLE BABIES. | 202041269349100404 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202630479349100518 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510419349101126 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202440489349100404 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202320449349100602 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202210599349100361 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202120709349100102 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041269349100404 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/825326434.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.