funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Debra Ripsz Scholarship Foundation

EIN 82-5485610 · MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Debra Ripsz Scholarship Foundation of MA (EIN 82-5485610) reported 3 grants paid totaling $3,639 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,639

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$3,639

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Debra Ripsz Scholarship Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Valley Women's Martial Arts 04-2688635BEasthampton, MA1$2,1392020
Baypath Humane Society 04-2625753DHopkinton, MA1$1,0002020
Grafton Community Harvest Project IncUNorth Grafton, MA1$5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Debra Ripsz Scholarship Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Valley Women's Martial Arts Easthampton, MAB$2,139paidGENERAL SUPPORT202110359349100006
2020Baypath Humane Society Hopkinton, MAD$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202110359349100006
2020Grafton Community Harvest Project Inc North Grafton, MAU$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202110359349100006

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-11-19not stated2020v4.0202110359349100006

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/825485610.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.