funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Family Health West Foundation

EIN 82-5487165 · Fruita, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E19

Family Health West Foundation of Fruita, CO (EIN 82-5487165) reported 5 grants paid totaling $425,033 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$425,033

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$58,446
20221$261,916
20231$41,031
20241$63,640

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Family Health West Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lower Valley Hospital Association 84-0447998AFruita, CO5$425,0332024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Family Health West Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Lower Valley Hospital Association Fruita, COA$63,640paidGENERAL SUPPORT202532899349300848
2023Lower Valley Hospital Association Fruita, COA$41,031paidGENERAL SUPPORT202412509349300931
2022Lower Valley Hospital Association Fruita, COA$261,916paidGENERAL SUPPORT202343189349310379
2020Lower Valley Hospital Association Fruita, COA$30,810paidConstruction of Medical Office Building based on invoices submitted.202112429349300921
2020Lower Valley Hospital Association Fruita, COA$27,636paidFor construction of Autism Center upon receipt of invoice202112429349300921

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532899349300848
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412509349300931
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343189349310379
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112429349300921

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/825487165.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.