funder-graph

FundersID

Grants paid by E a Paddock Scholarship Trust

EIN 82-6003514 · Caldwell, ID · Form 990-PF, Part XV

E a Paddock Scholarship Trust of Caldwell, ID (EIN 82-6003514) reported 7 grants paid totaling $21,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$21,500

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$750
20201$750
20211$3,000
20221$3,000
20231$5,500
20241$4,000
20251$4,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from E a Paddock Scholarship Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The College of IdahoUCaldwell, ID7$21,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by E a Paddock Scholarship Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The College of Idaho Caldwell, IDU$4,500paidScholarships202640829349101024
2024The College of Idaho Caldwell, IDU$4,000paidScholarships202530749349100208
2023The College of Idaho Caldwell, IDU$5,500paidScholarships202421349349101317
2022The College of Idaho Caldwell, IDU$3,000paidScholarships202340839349100004
2021The College of Idaho Caldwell, IDU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202241159349103004
2020The College of Idaho Caldwell, IDU$750paidSCHOLARSHIPS202101309349101175
2019The College of Idaho Caldwell, IDU$750paidSCHOLARSHIPS202021559349101402

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202640829349101024
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530749349100208
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421349349101317
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202340839349100004
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241159349103004
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101309349101175
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202021559349101402

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/826003514.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.