funder-graph

FundersID

Grants paid by Bronco Athletic Association Inc

EIN 82-6026578 · Boise, ID · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N41I

Bronco Athletic Association Inc of Boise, ID (EIN 82-6026578) reported 7 grants paid totaling $21,895,038 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$21,895,038

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$3,008,711
20201$2,948,125
20211$774,379
20221$3,913,501
20231$3,456,426
20241$3,423,526
20251$4,370,370

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bronco Athletic Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boise State University 82-0290701ABoise, ID7$21,895,0382025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bronco Athletic Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Boise State University Boise, IDA$4,370,370paidSupport of athletic activities and departments at Boise State University.202610899349300626
2024Boise State University Boise, IDA$3,423,526paidSupport of athletic activities and departments at Boise State University.202521219349301527
2023Boise State University Boise, IDA$3,456,426paidSupport of athletic activities and departments at Boise State University.202411249349301141
2022Boise State University Boise, IDA$3,913,501paidSupport of athletic activities and departments at Boise State University.202321359349306922
2021Boise State University Boise, IDA$774,379paidSupport of athletic activities and departments at Boise State University.202231309349304253
2020Boise State University Boise, IDA$2,948,125paidSupport of athletic activities and departments at Boise State University.202121249349302067
2018Boise State University Boise, IDA$3,008,711paidSupport of athletic activities and departments at Boise State University.201940819349300214

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202610899349300626
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521219349301527
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411249349301141
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321359349306922
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202231309349304253
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202121249349302067
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201940819349300214

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/826026578.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.