funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by The Harold and Jessie Hudson Scholarship Trust

EIN 82-6052413 · Saint Paul, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Harold and Jessie Hudson Scholarship Trust of Saint Paul, OR (EIN 82-6052413) reported 6 grants paid totaling $72,961 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$72,961

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$14,633
20211$15,087
20221$6,901
20231$9,729
20241$15,349
20251$11,262

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Harold and Jessie Hudson Scholarship Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Montana State University 20-0181886CBozeman, MT6$72,9612025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Harold and Jessie Hudson Scholarship Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$11,262paidScholarships202640979349100214
2024Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$15,349paidScholarships202521159349101712
2023Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$9,729paidScholarships202430959349100708
2022Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$6,901paidScholarships202300909349100230
2021Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$15,087paidScholarships202200949349100765
2020Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$14,633paidScholarships202101319349101915

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202640979349100214
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521159349101712
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202430959349100708
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202300909349100230
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202200949349100765
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101319349101915

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/826052413.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.