funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by E Lindsay Crut Fbo Bennington Museum

EIN 82-6323792 · Lenox, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90

E Lindsay Crut Fbo Bennington Museum of Lenox, MA (EIN 82-6323792) reported 7 grants paid totaling $636,558 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$636,558

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$81,742
20201$91,536
20211$91,536
20221$98,444
20231$92,800
20241$92,800
20251$87,700

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from E Lindsay Crut Fbo Bennington Museum, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bennington Museum Attn Martin MahoneyUBennington, VT5$463,2802025
Bennington Museum Attn Deana MalloryUBennington, VT2$173,2782020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by E Lindsay Crut Fbo Bennington Museum
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bennington Museum Attn Martin Mahoney Bennington, VTU$87,700paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601269349102980
2024Bennington Museum Attn Martin Mahoney Bennington, VTU$92,800paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511339349102276
2023Bennington Museum Attn Martin Mahoney Bennington, VTU$92,800paidCHARITABLE202441309349102524
2022Bennington Museum Attn Martin Mahoney Bennington, VTU$98,444paidCHARITABLE202321309349102387
2021Bennington Museum Attn Martin Mahoney Bennington, VTU$91,536paidCHARITABLE202231259349101468
2020Bennington Museum Attn Deana Mallory Bennington, VTU$91,536paidCHARITABLE202101269349102655
2019Bennington Museum Attn Deana Mallory Bennington, VTU$81,742paidCHARITABLE202001329349101045

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349102980
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511339349102276
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441309349102524
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321309349102387
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231259349101468
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101269349102655
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001329349101045

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/826323792.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.