Grants paid by Mary Catherine and Trevor Person Family Foundation
EIN 82-6451696 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99
Mary Catherine and Trevor Person Family Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 82-6451696) reported 28 grants paid totaling $1,045,299 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,045,299
28 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $124,500 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $117,515 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $334,086 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $203,941 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $130,209 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $135,048 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Mary Catherine and Trevor Person Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jameson Animal Rescue Ranch 47-1230166 | C | Napa, CA | 5 | $490,400 | 2024 |
| Aspen Music Festival and School 84-0445087 | C | Aspen, CO | 4 | $249,446 | 2025 |
| New York Philharmonic 13-1664054 | B | New York, NY | 3 | $61,573 | 2025 |
| One Mind 68-0359707 | B | Rutherford, CA | 1 | $50,941 | 2023 |
| Dallas Holocaust and Human Rights Museum | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $30,439 | 2025 |
| Eb Research Partnership Inc 27-2417202 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Dallas Symphony Association 75-0705442 | B | Dallas, TX | 2 | $22,500 | 2025 |
| Napa Valley Communicy Foundation | U | Napa, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Auburn United Methodist Church | U | Auburn, AL | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Evangelical Mount Olivet 41-0773766 | D | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Dallas Symphony Orchestra | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| Dallas Holocaust Museum 75-2113723 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Napa Valley Community Foundation 94-2442233 | C | Napa, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Mount Olivet Luthern Church 41-1373106 | C | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| YMCA Blue Ridge | U | Black Mountain, NC | 1 | $8,500 | 2020 |
| Alzheimers Association 13-3039601 | C | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| YMCA of Greater Montgomery | U | Montgomery, AL | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Pulaski County Adoption | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $4,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Music Associates of Aspen Inc Aspen, CO | C | $41,502 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202631349349102798 |
| 2025 | Dallas Holocaust and Human Rights Museum Dallas, TX | U | $30,439 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631349349102798 |
| 2025 | New York Philharmonic New York, NY | B | $25,607 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202631349349102798 |
| 2025 | Eb Research Partnership Inc New York, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202631349349102798 |
| 2025 | Dallas Symphony Association Dallas, TX | B | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202631349349102798 |
| 2024 | Aspen Music Festival and School Aspen, CO | C | $41,758 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202541339349102734 |
| 2024 | Jameson Animal Rescue Ranch Napa, CA | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202541339349102734 |
| 2024 | New York Philharmonic New York, NY | B | $25,951 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202541339349102734 |
| 2024 | Dallas Symphony Orchestra Dallas, TX | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202541339349102734 |
| 2024 | Mount Olivet Luthern Church Minneapolis, MN | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541339349102734 |
| 2023 | Aspen Music Festival and School Aspen, CO | C | $86,300 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202432789349100013 |
| 2023 | Jameson Animal Rescue Ranch Napa, CA | C | $66,700 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202432789349100013 |
| 2023 | One Mind Rutherford, CA | B | $50,941 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202432789349100013 |
| 2022 | Jameson Animal Rescue Ranch Napa, CA | C | $249,200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323119349102137 |
| 2022 | Aspen Music Festival and School Aspen, CO | C | $79,886 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323119349102137 |
| 2022 | YMCA of Greater Montgomery Montgomery, AL | U | $5,000 | paid | Support Youth Conference on National Affairs | 202323119349102137 |
| 2020 | Jameson Animal Rescue St Helena, CA | C | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202112049349100816 |
| 2020 | Auburn United Methodist Church Auburn, AL | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202112049349100816 |
| 2020 | Evangelical Mount Olivet Minneapolis, MN | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202112049349100816 |
| 2020 | The Philharmonic Symphony New York, NY | D | $10,015 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202112049349100816 |
| 2020 | Napa Valley Community Foundation Napa, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202112049349100816 |
| 2020 | Dallas Symphony Association Dallas, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202112049349100816 |
| 2020 | Dallas Holocaust Museum Dallas, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202112049349100816 |
| 2020 | YMCA Blue Ridge Black Mountain, NC | U | $8,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202112049349100816 |
| 2020 | Pulaski County Adoption Little Rock, AR | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202112049349100816 |
| 2018 | Jameson Animal Rescue St Helena, CA | C | $99,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201912709349100411 |
| 2018 | Napa Valley Communicy Foundation Napa, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201912709349100411 |
| 2018 | Alzheimers Association Chicago, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201912709349100411 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631349349102798 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541339349102734 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432789349100013 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323119349102137 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112049349100816 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912709349100411 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/826451696.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.