Grants paid by The Robin Y and Frank M Semple Family Foundation
EIN 82-6616612 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A12
The Robin Y and Frank M Semple Family Foundation of Tulsa, OK (EIN 82-6616612) reported 11 grants paid totaling $276,863 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$276,863
11 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $12,950 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $6,020 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $256,893 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Robin Y and Frank M Semple Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States Naval Academy Foundation | U | Annapolis, MD | 1 | $243,493 | 2024 |
| National Cowboy & Western Heritage Museum 30-0341029 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Special Operations Warrior Foundation 52-1183585 | B | Tampa, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Valley Village Child Care 85-0617992 | D | Saratoga, WY | 2 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Semple Family Museum Foundation 82-6620414 | B | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $2,950 | 2022 |
| North Platte Valley Med Ctr 83-0286205 | D | Saratoga, WY | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Pvcc | U | Charlottesville, VA | 1 | $2,150 | 2023 |
| Adventures in Missions 65-0133113 | B | Gainsville, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Route 66 Pet Rescue 47-1952241 | C | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $400 | 2024 |
| Green Country Habitat for Humanity | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $370 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | United States Naval Academy Foundation Annapolis, MD | U | $243,493 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513169349102226 |
| 2024 | National Cowboy & Western Heritage Museum Oklahoma City, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513169349102226 |
| 2024 | Valley Village Child Care Saratoga, WY | D | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513169349102226 |
| 2024 | Route 66 Pet Rescue Tulsa, OK | C | $400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513169349102226 |
| 2023 | North Platte Valley Med Ctr Saratoga, WY | D | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202423199349103932 |
| 2023 | Pvcc Charlottesville, VA | U | $2,150 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202423199349103932 |
| 2023 | Valley Village Child Care Saratoga, WY | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202423199349103932 |
| 2023 | Green Country Habitat for Humanity Tulsa, OK | U | $370 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202423199349103932 |
| 2022 | Special Operations Warrior Foundation Tampa, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202313199349101826 |
| 2022 | Semple Family Museum Foundation Tulsa, OK | B | $2,950 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202313199349101826 |
| 2020 | Adventures in Missions Gainsville, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202123159349103462 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513169349102226 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423199349103932 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349101826 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123159349103462 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/826616612.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.