funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by The Robin Y and Frank M Semple Family Foundation

EIN 82-6616612 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A12

The Robin Y and Frank M Semple Family Foundation of Tulsa, OK (EIN 82-6616612) reported 11 grants paid totaling $276,863 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$276,863

11 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,000
20222$12,950
20234$6,020
20244$256,893

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Robin Y and Frank M Semple Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
United States Naval Academy FoundationUAnnapolis, MD1$243,4932024
National Cowboy & Western Heritage Museum 30-0341029BOklahoma City, OK1$10,0002024
Special Operations Warrior Foundation 52-1183585BTampa, FL1$10,0002022
Valley Village Child Care 85-0617992DSaratoga, WY2$4,0002024
Semple Family Museum Foundation 82-6620414BTulsa, OK1$2,9502022
North Platte Valley Med Ctr 83-0286205DSaratoga, WY1$2,5002023
PvccUCharlottesville, VA1$2,1502023
Adventures in Missions 65-0133113BGainsville, GA1$1,0002020
Route 66 Pet Rescue 47-1952241CTulsa, OK1$4002024
Green Country Habitat for HumanityUTulsa, OK1$3702023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Robin Y and Frank M Semple Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024United States Naval Academy Foundation Annapolis, MDU$243,493paidCHARITABLE202513169349102226
2024National Cowboy & Western Heritage Museum Oklahoma City, OKB$10,000paidCHARITABLE202513169349102226
2024Valley Village Child Care Saratoga, WYD$3,000paidCHARITABLE202513169349102226
2024Route 66 Pet Rescue Tulsa, OKC$400paidCHARITABLE202513169349102226
2023North Platte Valley Med Ctr Saratoga, WYD$2,500paidCHARITABLE202423199349103932
2023Pvcc Charlottesville, VAU$2,150paidCHARITABLE202423199349103932
2023Valley Village Child Care Saratoga, WYD$1,000paidCHARITABLE202423199349103932
2023Green Country Habitat for Humanity Tulsa, OKU$370paidCHARITABLE202423199349103932
2022Special Operations Warrior Foundation Tampa, FLB$10,000paidCHARITABLE202313199349101826
2022Semple Family Museum Foundation Tulsa, OKB$2,950paidCHARITABLE202313199349101826
2020Adventures in Missions Gainsville, GAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202123159349103462

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513169349102226
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423199349103932
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349101826
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123159349103462

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/826616612.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.