Grants paid by James H Creekmore Sr & Meredith W Creekmore Foundation
EIN 82-6955734 · Oxford, MS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
James H Creekmore Sr & Meredith W Creekmore Foundation of Oxford, MS (EIN 82-6955734) reported 15 grants paid totaling $123,500 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$123,500
15 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 15 | $123,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from James H Creekmore Sr & Meredith W Creekmore Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bpo International 13-3646132 | B | Clinton, MS | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| The Mccoy House for Sober Living 27-0912601 | B | Ridgeland, MS | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Um Foundation | U | Oxford, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Great Delta Bear Affair | U | Rolling Fork, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Millsaps College | U | Jackson, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Tougaloo College 64-0303093 | B | Tougaloo, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Delta State University 64-0835061 | B | Cleveland, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Belhaven University 64-0303069 | B | Jackson, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Jsudf Women's Council for Philanthropy | U | Jackson, MS | 1 | $5,700 | 2020 |
| Mississippi Today | U | Ridgeland, MS | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Mississippi Food Network 64-0676325 | B | Jackson, MS | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Doors of Hope Transition Ministries 90-0637806 | B | Oxford, MS | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Oxford Food Pantry | U | Oxford, MS | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Wilson Research Foundation 64-0752440 | B | Jackson, MS | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Navajo Mission Project | U | Brooklyn, MS | 1 | $300 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Bpo International Clinton, MS | B | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349107811 |
| 2020 | The Mccoy House for Sober Living Ridgeland, MS | B | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349107811 |
| 2020 | Um Foundation Oxford, MS | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349107811 |
| 2020 | Tougaloo College Tougaloo, MS | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349107811 |
| 2020 | Great Delta Bear Affair Rolling Fork, MS | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349107811 |
| 2020 | Millsaps College Jackson, MS | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349107811 |
| 2020 | Delta State University Cleveland, MS | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349107811 |
| 2020 | Belhaven University Jackson, MS | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349107811 |
| 2020 | Jsudf Women's Council for Philanthropy Jackson, MS | U | $5,700 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349107811 |
| 2020 | Mississippi Today Ridgeland, MS | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349107811 |
| 2020 | Mississippi Food Network Jackson, MS | B | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349107811 |
| 2020 | Doors of Hope Transition Ministries Oxford, MS | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349107811 |
| 2020 | Oxford Food Pantry Oxford, MS | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349107811 |
| 2020 | Wilson Research Foundation Jackson, MS | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349107811 |
| 2020 | Navajo Mission Project Brooklyn, MS | U | $300 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349107811 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349107811 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/826955734.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.